The MYAS office is currently closed. MYAS staff remains available through email.

MYAS Covid-19 Statement

Cancelled, Delayed and Rescheduled Events

Return to Play Resources

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

 Playing Rules 

 

Please check in with the Tournament Director when you arrive at your tournament location

.

 

February 1st Winter Shootout

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 11th/12th Blue Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Minnetonka Boys 11
    
 Robins Blue 11/12
    
 Robins Gold 11/12
    
 MDB 11/12 19-20
Boys 11th/12th Red Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 STMA Winter 2020
    
 11/12 Robins White
    
 MDB 10/11 19-20
    
 BPAA 12 Brazil
Boys 4th B/C Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 St. Louis Park 3B
    
 Davinci Dynamite 4 Boys
    
 Mpls. Lakers
    
 Chanhassen 3
    
 NABA 4C 19-20
    
 Eau Claire
Boys 5th B/C St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 5 Boys
    
 Becker White
    
 Mendota B5C2
    
 Crown of Life
    
 Watertown Royals R
    
 Red Wing 5th grade
Boys 6th A St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
    
 Stewartville 6A
    
 Alexandria
    
 Westside Jett
    
 Bloomington
Boys 6th C St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 6 Boys
    
 OMGBA 6BIV
    
 Hudson 6 Blue
    
 Hudson 6C Gray
    
 St. Anthony B6
    
 Tartan B6C
Boys 7th B St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rocori 7B
    
 St Anthony B7B
    
 Becker 7 Boys Blue
    
 Somerset 7B
Boys 7th C St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 7 Boys
    
 Mpls. Lakers
    
 Benilde 7C
    
 UVA Hamburge 7th
Boys 7th/8th A/B Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Minneapolis Lakers Gold 7A
    
 Mankato West 7A
    
 UVA Flowers - 8th
    
 Hudson 8B
    
 King of Grace
    
 Columbia Heights B8B
Boys 8th A St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
    
 Jonah Ask
    
 Somerset 8A
    
 CCA B8A 2019-2020
    
 River Falls 8th Gold
Boys 8th C Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 8 Boys
    
 Stewartville 8C
    
 International School
    
 Becker Bulldogs
    
 UVA McNair - 8th
    
 Hermantown
Boys 9th/10th Blue St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams Schedule
    
 Tonka Crush
    
 MDB 9/10 Wht 19-20
    
 BP Wolves
    
 MDB 9/10 Blk 19-20
Boys 9th/10th Red Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Tonka Boys 9
    
 The T.E.A.M.
    
 Robbins 9/10 Blue
    
 MDB 9th 19-20
Youth Sports Done Right