The MYAS office is currently closed. MYAS staff remains available through email.

MYAS Covid-19 Statement

Cancelled, Delayed and Rescheduled Events

Return to Play Resources

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

 Playing Rules 

 

Please check in with the Tournament Director when you arrive at your tournament location.

 

 

 

February 29th Winter Shootout

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 11/12 Blue Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Robins Blue 11/12
    
 BPAA 12 Brazil
    
 MDB 11/12 19-20
    
 BP-Smith
Boys 11th/12th Red Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 11/12 Robins White
    
 Robins Gold 11/12
    
 STMA Winter 2020
    
 MDB 10/11 19-20
    
 Wayzata Wolves
    
 Minnetonka Boys 11
Boys 4th A Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Edina 4A
    
 Eagan 4A
    
 Wayzata 4A Blk
    
 Andover 4A
Boys 4th B Red Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Edina 4B Green
    
 Coon Rapids 4 Red
    
 Chisago Lakes 4B
    
 Hudson White
Boys 4th B White Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Edina 4B White
    
 Fridley 4B
    
 Park Center 4B Boys
    
 MLK MPLS Boys 4B
Boys 4th C Blue Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 4 Boys
    
 Cambridge 4C
    
 St. Anthony 4C
    
 ANDOVER 4C
    
 Coon Rapids 3 Red
    
 Dover Eyota Eagles
Boys 4th C Red Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Coon Rapids 3 White
    
 MLK MPLS Boys 3rd
    
 Wayzata 4C White
    
 OMGBA 4BV
Boys 5th B Blue Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Duluth East Red 5
    
 Zimmerman 5B
    
 Elk River B5B
    
 Sartell Sabres B5B
Boys 5th B Red Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Spring Lake Park 5B
    
 St Anthony B5
    
 Armstrong B5B Red
    
 Blmt Jefferson B5B
Boys 5th C Blue Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 5 Boys
    
 Richfield 5C
    
 Wayzata 5C Silver
    
 Chaska Hawks 5c
Boys 5th C Red Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Cambridge 5C
    
 Rogers 5C White
    
 Zimmerman B5C
    
 St. Francis
Boys 6th A Blue Chippewa Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Bloomington Jeffer
    
 West Fargo Flash
    
 Monticello B6B
    
 Eagan 6B1
Boys 6th A Red Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Mpls. Lakers 6A
    
 Richfield 6A
    
 Conway central area B6A
    
 Orono 6 blue
Boys 6th B Blue Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Fridley 6B
    
 Esko 6
    
 Princeton
    
 Roseville
Boys 6th B Red- Revised Location 2/25 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 CF Bombers 6
    
 Stillwater 6B
    
 Conway central area B6B
    
 Rosemount 6B
Boys 6th B White Chippewa Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 St. Croix 6B
    
 Stillwater
    
 Edina Green
    
 Eagan 6B2
Boys 6th C Blue Chippewa Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 MLK 6C 19-20
    
 Chisago Lakes B6C
    
 Forest Lake B6C
    
 Andover B5A
Boys 6th C Red Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 6 Boys
    
 Anoka Ramsey 6C
    
 North Branch Black B 6C
    
 Alexandria White 6th
Boys 6th C White- Revised Location 2/25 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Eagan 6C
    
 Stillwater 6C
    
 Hudson 6 Blue
    
 Waconia B6C
Boys 7th A Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Fridley 7A
    
 Rogers 7A
    
 MLK 7A 19-20
    
 Mankato West 7th
Boys 7th B Blue- Revised Location 2/25 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Richfield 7B
    
 Bloomington Jeffer
    
 Eagan 7B
    
 Jordan Hoops
Boys 7th B Red Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Rockford Green
    
 Princeton B7B
    
 Duluth East B7B
    
 OMGBA B6A
Boys 7th B White Cooper High School Teams Schedule
    
 St Anthony B7B
    
 UVA Hamburge 7th
    
 Conway central area B7B
    
 Farview B7B 2019
Boys 7th C Blue- Revised Location 2/25 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Chaska 7C
    
 Eagan 7C
    
 Maht 7B White (C)
    
 Woodbury 7C
Boys 7th C Red Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 New Life Gold
    
 Davinci Dynamite 7 Boys
    
 OMGBA B7.5
    
 Elk River 7C White
Boys 8th A Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Richfield 8A
    
 Becker Blue 8A
    
 UVA Flowers - 8th
    
 St. Peter
Boys 8th B Blue Revised 2/21 Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Columbia Heights
    
 Chisago Lakes
    
 Fridley 8B
    
 Delano
    
 St. Francis
    
 Mpls. Lakers
Boys 8th B Red- Revised Location 2/25 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 MHAA 8 Gold
    
 Eagan 8B
    
 Farmington White
    
 Eau Claire Eagles
Boys 8th C Blue Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Fridley 8B2
    
 Sauk Rapids 8C
    
 Spectrum
    
 Hermantown
Boys 8th C Red Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Davinci Dynamite 8 Boys
    
 Wayzata 8C White
    
 Proctor Rails
    
 Tartan 8 Grey
Boys 8th C White- Revised Location 2/25 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Bloomington Jeffer
    
 Eagan 8C
    
 UVA McNair - 8th
    
 MPLS Lakers 8C
Boys 9th/10th Blue- Revised Location 2/25 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 The T.E.A.M.
    
 Triton
    
 MDB 9th 19-20
    
 Tonka Crush
    
 MDB 9/10 Wht 19-20
    
 BP Ballers
Boys 9th/10th Red- Revised Location 2/25 Hidden Oaks Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Tonka Boys 9
    
 OMGBA-Bethke
    
 Robbins 9/10 Blue
    
 MDB 9/10 Blk 19-20
Girls 4th B/C Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 Richfield G4C 2028
    
 Hudson 4
    
 St. Louis Park 4
    
 Jerry Gambles
Girls 5th B Coon Rapids High School Teams Schedule
    
 Duluth East
    
 Davinci Dynamite 5 Girls
    
 Hudson White G5B
    
 Forest Lake G5B Maroon
Girls 5th C Fridley High School Teams Schedule
    
 CF Bombers 5th
    
 Richfield G5C 2027
    
 Spring Lake Park 2
    
 St. Louis Park 5
Girls 6th B Chippewa Middle School Teams Schedule
    
 Richfield G6C 2026
    
 Mpls Lakers G6 Gold
    
 Sartell 6B
    
 Blaine 6 White
    
 Roseville
    
 OMBGA Girls 6.2
Girls 6th C Revised Courts 2/24 Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Faribault Falcons
    
 SSP Packers 6th C
    
 Columbia heights 6C
    
 Mahtomedi Gold G6C
Girls 7th B Revised Courts 2/24 Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Tartan Girls 7B
    
 Champlin Park 7B
    
 Cloquet 7G
    
 Blaine G7B
Girls 7th C Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Columbia Heights 7C
    
 Eden Prairie 7C (EPG73)
    
 Conway Central Area G7C
    
 St. Louis Park 7
Girls 8th B/C Park Center Teams Schedule
    
 Tartan G8 Brown
    
 Richfield 2024
    
 Camridge-Isanti
    
 Moorhead Orange B
    
 IGH Spartans G8C
    
 Farmington G8C White
    
 Lakeville South B
    
 Tonka G7B Gray
Youth Sports Done Right