MYAS
Minnesota's Home for Youth Sports
McDonald's Dick's Chevrolet
Minnesota Youth Athletic Services   MYAS Info MYAS Info Contact us Sponsors EVENT Registration

MLK Basketball Tournament

2013 Timberwolves MLK Day Classic

This event is intended to match-up the top 8 teams in grades 4-8 for both Boys and Girls.

Click Here to see the list of teams and other info.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 The top 8 teams in each division below is offered a berth. If any team declines their berth, the berth will be slid down.

 Ranking  Boys 5A  Berth Accepted
1 Champlin Park  Accepted
2 Prior Lake Blue  Accepted
3 Wayzata Trojans  Declined
4 Mpls FAB  Accepted
5 Eden Prairie  Accepted
6 Chaska Hawks  Declined
7 Shakopee Black  Accepted
8 Brooklyn Park Pirates  Accepted
9 Lakeville Cougars  Accepted
10 Buffalo Purple  Accepted
11 Woodbury Royals  
12 Rogers Royals Black  
13 Lake City Tigers  
14 Delano Tigers  
15 Eagan Wildcats  
16 Rosemount Irish  

 Ranking  Boys 6A Berth Accepted
1 OMGBA  Accepted
2 Eden Prairie  Accepted
3 Wayzata Trojans  Accepted
4 Park Center  Accpeted
5 Mpls FAB 6th  Accepted
6 Chanhassen   Accepted
7 Cottage Grove -  Accepted
8 Edina Boys  Declined
9 Lakeville Panthers   Accepted
10 Apple Valley   
11 Eagan Wild  
12 Shakopee Black  
13 Chaska Hawks  
14 Armstrong   
15 Blaine Bengals  
16 Roseville   

Ranking  Boys 7 Berth Accepted
1 Edina Boys   Accepted
2 Eden Prairie   Declined
3 Osseo-Maple Grove   Accepted
4  Apple Valley  Declined
5  Wayzata   Accepted
6 Woodbury Royals  Accepted
7 Armstrong   Accepted
8 Lakeville Panthers   Accepted
9 Rogers Royals Black  Declined
9 Lakeville South  Accepted
10 Chaska Bergmann  Declined
10 Regime/MN Phoenix (St Paul)  Accepted
11 Centennial   Declined
12 Urban Stars Ransom  Declined
13 Cooper Hawks  Declined
14 Urban Stars Anderson  Declined
15 Rosemount   Declined
16 Park Center Pirates  Declined

Rankings   Boys 8 Berth Accepted
1 Osseo Maple Grove   Accepted
2 Wayzata   Accepted
3 Cooper Blue  Accepted
4 Kings Orange-Smith  Accepted
5 Champlin Park  Accepted
6 Chanhassen Storm  Accepted
7  Apple Valley Eagles  Accepted
8 Jefferson   Accepted
9 Eden Prairie  
10 Chaska   
11 Mpls Southside  
12 Tartan  
13 Urban Stars Flint  
14 Elk River  
15 Rosemount Irish  
16 Minnetonka  

 Ranking  Girls 5   Berth Accepted
1 Osseo Maple Grove   Accepted
2 Eden Prairie  Accepted
3 Elk River Black  Accepted
4 Champlin Park Rebels  Declined
5 Apple Valley Eagles  Accepted
6 BROOKLYN PARK   Accepted
7 Hastings   Accepted
8 Rogers Royals Black  Declined
9 Spring Lk Pk  (Kaup)  Accepted
10 Tonka White  Declined
11 East Ridge   Declined
12 Anoka  Declined
13 Cottage Grove   Declined
14 Woodbury Royals  Declined
15 STMA Knights  Declined
16 Inver Grove Heights  Accepted

 Ranking  Girls 6  Berth Accepted
1 Wayzata Gold  Accepted
2 Osseo - Maple Grove   Accepted
3 Forest Lake Rangers  Accepted
4 Eastview Girls   Accepted
5 Farview Lady Cardinals  Declined
6 Shakopee   Accepted
7 Eden Prairie   Accepted
8 Lakeville Cougars  Accepted
9 Roseville  Declined
10 Centennial - Stapleton   Accepted
11 Elk River Gilbertson  
12 Andover Gold  
13 Prior Lake  
14 Anoka   
15 Pequot Lady Patriots  
16 Princeton Black  

 Ranking  Girls 7  Berth Accepted
1 Becker  Declined
2 Osseo-Maple Grove   Declined
3 Eden Prairie  Accepted
4 Champlin Park  Accepted
5 Rogers Royals Black  Pending
6 Cottage Grove   Accepted
7 Forest Lake Rangers  Accepted
8 Eagan Girls  Declined
9 Farmington Black   Accepted
10 Park Center  Declined
11 Lakeville South   Pending
12 Woodbury   Declined
13 Wayzata Grade A  Declined
14 STMA  Declined
15 Hopkins Blue- Bailey  Declined
16 Tonka Blue  Declined
  Centennial  Accepted 
  Jimmy Lee  Accepted

 
 Ranking  Girls 8 Berth Accepted
Host Jefferson  Accepted
1 East Ridge   Accepted
2 Elk River  Accepted
3 Park Center  Declined
4 Apple Valley Eagles  Accepted
5 Forest Lake   Accepted
6 Rogers Royals  Black  Accepted
7 Andover Huskies   Accepted
8 Anoka   Declined
9 East view  Accepted
10 Edina Girls  
11 Rosemount Irish  
12 Shakopee - Jackson  
13 Eden Prairie   
14 Chaska   
15 Orono Blue   
16 Tonka  Blue  

 

 

 

 

Water Park Of America
Sheraton Minneapolis West
Minnesota Timberwolves
Twin Cities Hotel Deals - CSM Lodging
Minneapolis Northwest
Holiday Inn Express - Vadnais Heights
KLN Family Brands
 
© 2002 Minnesota Youth Athletic Services - Home - website design by Treefort