Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login
Division HQ Teams Pitches Schedule  
Boys 4th-Grade/10U Rec Revised Times 7/24 Fridley Little League #1 Teams Pitches Schedule  
    
 Soderville 10U Schlichting
   
    
 Elk River Elks
   
    
 STMA WM Twins
   
    
 Soderville 10U Team 2
   
    
 SAYB Mustangs
   
    
 Fridley Tigers
   
    
 Anoka Tornadoes
   
    
 Bad News Bears
   
    
 Champlin Orioles
   
    
 Midway 10U Thoreen
   
Boys 5th-6th-Grade/11U-12U Rec Revised Times 7/24 Northwoods Park Teams Pitches Schedule  
    
 STMA PWR Brewers
   
    
 CDAA Red Sox
   
    
 Brooklyn Park
   
    
 Monticello Magic
   
    
 Soderville 12U Team 1
   
    
 Soderville 12U Team 2
   
    
 Elk River Elks
   
    
 St. Paul Park Marooners
   
    
 Fridley Fanatics
   
    
 Midway 12U Hilmano
   
    
 Rogers 2
   
    
 Midway 12U Rudolf
   
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec Ham Lake City Park #1 Teams Pitches Schedule  
    
 Keewaydin Tigers
   
    
 Anoka Dufner
   
    
 Cambridge Isanti Bluejackets
   
    
 Windom Wolves
   
    
 Champlin Park Blue
   
    
 Centennial Cougars
   
    
 Soderville Hoheisel
   
    
 OMGAA Vegas
   
    
 Elk River Elks
   
    
 Shoreview
   
    
 Soderville Schlichting
   
    
 Elk River Elks Red
   
    
 Andover - Hatella
   
    
 Andover - Balaban
   
    
 Anoka Justus
   
    
 ACYBA Red
   
    
 OMGAA Crimson
   
    
 Rogers-Otsego Black
   
    
 Blaine - Couwenhoven
   
    
 Forest Lake Rangers
   
    
 Rogers-Otsego Royal
   
    
 Burnsville Rockies
   
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec Sutton Field - Sandburg Learning Center Teams Pitches Schedule  
    
 St Paul Knights
   
    
 Duluth 14/15 Rec
   
    
 OMGAA Orange
   
    
 STP Hornets 2021
   
    
 Cambridge Isanti Bluejackets White
   
    
 Cambridge Isanti Bluejackets Red
   
    
 Coon Rapids
   
    
 Burnsville Dodgers
   
    
 Champlin Park Blue
   
    
 Powderhorn Eagles
   
    
 Soderville Schwintek
   
    
 Soderville Keding
   
    
 Hanover
   
    
 Elk River Elks
   
    
 Andover - Boynton
   
    
 Cambridge Isanti Bluejackets Blue
   
    
 Andover - Peterson
   
    
 OMGAA Black
   
    
 Rogers-Otsego Royal
   
    
 Rogers-Otsego Grey
   
    
 Blaine - Knudtson
   
    
 Midway 15U Shirley
   
    
 White Bear Lake - Orange 15U
   
    
 White Bear Lake - Gray
   

Rec State Warm-up

A "One-Day Wonder"

New for 2021
July 18

Hosted by Fridley Youth Baseball 
$240 Per Team (No Gate Fee)

Recreational State Championships
10th Annual

July 30 - August 1
Register by July 20
$340 Per Team
Gate Fee: $150 Due at Team Check-in

4th Grade / 10U: Fridley
5th-6th Grade / 11U-12U: Brooklyn Park
7th Grade / 13U: Ham Lake
8th-9th Grade / 14U-15U: Golden Valley

The Premiere State Tournament for Rec/In-house Teams 

Youth Sports Done Right