Office Status      Return to Play: Basketball - Baseball     Diversity & Inclusion

Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

MYAS President's Day Basketball Tournament

Event Information

  • Date: Monday, February 15, 2021 (President's Day)
  • Locations: STMA High School Activity Center
  • Genders: Boys and Girls
  • Grades: 5, 6, 7, 8
  • Divisions: A, B, C
  • Entry Fee: $315 per Team.
  • Wristbands: Includes Free Admission for 3 Coaches, 1 scorekeeper and 10 Spectators.
  • Awards: All teams will receive a commemorative award.
  • Playing Rules: Click Here

Wristbands for the following will be provided for each team: No additional fees required.

  • 3 coaches
  • 1 scorekeeper (each team will need to provide someone to run the clock and complete the official score sheet)
  • 10 spectators

Format

  • Each team will play 2 full length games
    • More playing time compared to the previously advertised 3 Rapid Games

Entry into the Facility

  • Enter through Door B (Click here to view a map)
  • Coaches: Check-in 20-25 minutes prior to first game to get the wristbands for your team.
    • 3 Coaches, 1 scorekeeper and 10 Spectators (14 total wristbands)
  • Spectators and Players: Enter the building 10-15 prior to your first game.
    • You will be staged in the building and escorted to your court once it opens up.
  • Exit through Activity Center doors immediately after your games are completed.

Covid-19 Safety Precautions

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 5th-Grade A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Orono 5B Blue
    
 Andover B5 Gold
    
 STMA B5 Blue
Boys 5th-Grade B St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Stma b5 gold
    
 Wayzata 5B Blue
    
 MplsLakers B5 Gold
    
 Waconia B5 Gold
Boys 5th-Grade C St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 RichfieldBoys 2028
    
 STMA 5C White
    
 Rogers B5 White C
    
 Lakeville North 5C B5 Stanley
Boys 6th-Grade A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA Boys 6A
    
 TFS MPLS B6 Black
    
 Tartan 6 Hernandez
    
 Rogers B6 Black
Boys 6th-Grade B St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Stma b6 gold
    
 Tartan 6 Otto
    
 Eagan 6B
    
 Rogers B6 Blue B
Boys 6th-Grade C St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Rosemount Irish 6
    
 HERMANTOWN GOLD C
    
 Chaska Hawks 6c bo
    
 OMGBA 6.5
Boys 7th-Grade A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 TFS Mpls B7 Black
    
 Stma B7 Blue
    
 Mahtomedi B7 Blue
Boys 7th-Grade B St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Richfield Boys 2026
    
 Cottage Grove 2026
    
 7B STMA
    
 Wayzata 7 Blue
Boys 7th-Grade C St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Stma B7 White
    
 Rockford 6th Grade
    
 Edina 7B Black
    
 Tartan 7 Hausken
Boys 8th-Grade B St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Edina B8B
    
 Stma B8 Gold
    
 Shakopee 8B1
    
 IGH B8 Blue
Girls 5th-Grade B St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 New Prague G5 Red
    
 Chaska Hawks 5B
    
 Tartan Girls 5 WILLIAMS
Girls 6th-Grade A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA 6GI
    
 Rogers G6 Black
    
 Roch JM G6 Red
Girls 6th-Grade C Revised 2/9 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Hermantown G6 Blue
    
 CCA G6 Black
    
 New Prague G6 Red
    
 Bloomington Lions G6 Blue / White
Girls 7th-Grade A Revised 2/9 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Shakopee G7 A
    
 New Prague G7 Red
    
 Farmington G7 Black
Girls 7th-Grade B St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Cloquet G7 Purple
    
 FarmingtonG7Orange
    
 OMGBA Girls 7.2
    
 Roch JM G7 Red
Girls 8th-Grade A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Rogers G8 Black
    
 New Prague G8 Red
    
 OMGBA G7.1
    
 Tartan Girls 8 RANDALL
Girls 8th-Grade C St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams Schedule
    
 Becker G8 White
    
 CCA G8 Black
    
 Shakopee G8 B
    
 Farmington G8White
Youth Sports Done Right