Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

Fall 3v3 League

Playing Rules- Click Here

Thank you for registering for the Gopher State 3v3 Basketball League. Please read the information below and share it with your team.

Important Information

  • This league is for FUN.
  • Click here to complete the MANDATORY Online Waiver.
  • Spectators are allowed at the games.
  • Coaching is not allowed.
    • Parents should not be calling plays or telling the players who to pass to or when to shoot (examples).
    • Parents are encouraged to help direct the players to the appropriate court and may also assist with substitutions.
  • Some divisions have openings with no teams listed in them. We are actively working to fill those openings. If you have a game with no opponent on your schedule, please plan on playing that game.
  • An athletic trainer will be on-site.
  • High School certified officials will be officiating the games.
  • This league is for FUN.

Coaches/Team Contact Reminders

  • Team Roster- Please make sure that your online roster is completed. Please login just as you did to register your team and click on Roster.
  • T-Shirts- Please arrive 20 minutes early on September 18th to pick-up your t-shirts.

Becker Field House

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 10th/11th Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 Socks
   
    
 Hoopers
   
    
 Trail Mix
   
    
 Sartell Hoopers
   
    
 Sartell Shooters
   
Boys 4th Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 Bad News Ballers
   
    
 Basketbrawlers
   
    
 Triple Threat
   
    
 Birddogs
   
    
 Unstoppable
   
Boys 5th REVISED 9/23 Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 Bucket Squad
   
    
 Dawg Pound
   
    
 Cardinals-30
   
    
 Becker Hoopsters
   
Boys 6th Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 Becker Dogs
   
    
 Becker Hot Shots
   
    
 Hornets B6
   
    
 Green Light
   
    
 Becker ballers
   
    
 Albany Huskies 29
   
    
 P-town 6th boys
   
Boys 7th Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 Blazn' Dogs
   
    
 Albany purple
   
    
 HoopSquad
   
    
 Cookiez
   
    
 Sartell Cleanup
   
    
 Becker blue 7
   
    
 Never Give Up
   
Boys 8th B/C REVISED 9/22 Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 Stma B7 White
   
    
 Rogers
   
    
 Sartell
   
    
 CHS Hoops
   
    
 Sauk Rapids
   
    
 Becker 8-Boys
   
Boys 8th/9th A/B Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 Southside Elite
   
    
 Falcon Flyers
   
    
 BP 9
   
    
 Sabre 8
   
    
 Albany 2027 3on3
   
Girls 4th/5th B Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 Becker Blasters
   
    
 Sartell Sabres blu
   
    
 SCAYBA 4th Girls
   
    
 Super Sabres
   
    
 Big Lake-4th Grade
   
Girls 5th/6th A/B Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Comets G5 Blue
   
    
 Bulldog Ballers
   
    
 Becker Blazers
   
    
 MN Comets G5 White
   
    
 Lakers
   
Girls 7th A/B Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 Cardinal red 28
   
    
 Albany 7th A girls
   
    
 Becker 7th
   
    
 Bulldogs 7th
   
    
 Cathedral
   
Girls 8th/9th Becker Field House Teams   Schedule  
    
 Becker Ballers
   
    
 St. Cloud
   
    
 Humble
   
    
 Big Lake
   
    
 AHS Cardinals
   

Burnsville High School

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 10th/11th Burnsville High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Antetokounmpo 2022
   
    
 Eastview 11
   
    
 Spartans
   
    
 BV Allstars
   
    
 RMT
   
Boys 4th/5th A/B Burnsville High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Ankle Breakers
   
    
 Byrne Bombers
   
    
 MonStars
   
    
 Farmington Tigers
   
    
 TLO Tigers
   
Boys 5th/6th A/B Burnsville High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Triple Threat
   
    
 Eastview 6B Blue 2022-23
   
    
 Shere Khan's Rage
   
    
 AV Boys
   
    
 Downtown
   
Boys 7th/8th B/C Burnsville High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 The Net Rippers
   
    
 Burnsville Blaze 7
   
    
 Hornetz
   
    
 AV 8th Grade 3v3
   
    
 Richfield Boys 7th
   
Boys 8th A Burnsville High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Team SLAP
   
    
 Cats
   
    
 Heat
   
    
 Lightning Blue
   
    
 EP Boys
   
Boys 9th B Burnsville High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Owatonna 8A
   
    
 Southside Slimes
   
    
 Twin City Grind
   
    
 B ville Ballers
   
    
 P Diddies
   
    
 E-Town Squad
   
Girls 4th/5th/6th (4th & 6th will not play eachother) Burnsville High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Fire Ballers
   
    
 Burnsville G6
   
    
 GOLDEN IRISH
   
    
 Burnsville Girls
   
    
 Cheese Curds
   
    
 Lightning Swoosh
   
    
 katina G5
   
Girls 6th/7th A/B Burnsville High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Raining 3s
   
    
 Burnsville 7 Girls
   
    
 Spartans
   
    
 4 Hoopsters
   
    
 Team Awesome
   
    
 The Firecrackers
   
    
 Eastview 7
   
Girls 8th/9th Revised 9/23 Burnsville High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Super Slayers
   
    
 Takeunder 2026
   
    
 Tigers
   
Youth Sports Done Right