Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

Spring Championships 

Boys & Girls 3rd-5th

Spring Champs Warm-ups

Boys & Girls 6th-12th


May 21-22, 2022

 

MYAS/YOUTH 1ST CONDUCT POLICY: ANY PLAYER, COACH, OR SPECTATOR WHO VIOLATES THE MYAS CODE OF CONDUCT & THE POSTED YOUTH 1ST ENVIRONMENT BEFORE, DURING OR AFTER A CONTEST, WILL FORFEIT THEIR TEAM’S OPPORTUNITY TO CONTINUE PARTICIPATION IN THE TOURNAMENT AND THE ACTIONS MAY RESULT IN A TEMPORARY OR PERMANENT BANISHMENT FROM ANY MYAS SPONSORED EVENTS. 

Dear Coaches: Key Points for Check-In:

1.  Team Check-in

  • Check-in 25-30 minutes prior to your first game.
  • Check-in will be located at the Tournament Headquarters.

2. Admission

  • An admission fee of $10 per adult & $5 per student and senior, per day, will be collected. Children 5 and under are free.
    • Admission tables are organized by the hosting organization and will be located near tournament headquarters. 
  • Up to 3 coaches per team will be admitted for free. Please see the coach sign-in sheet at the admission table.

3. Roster- The Official MYAS Online Roster (COMPLETED ONLINE)

  • Teams must have a roster attached to each event online in your online portal.
  • The online roster is your official roster.
  • Team rosters are viewable at myas.org. Only names and jersey numbers are viewable.
  • Please click here for official roster rules.

5.   The MYAS Waiver & Code of Conduct are combined with the Online Roster.

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 10th/11th-Grade SUNDAY ONLY Hope Fieldhouse Teams   Schedule  
    
 Zumbrota-Mazeppa
   
    
 NYA
   
    
 K-W Knights
   
    
 I.R.A.S
   
    
 Fusion
   
    
 Forward Thinking B11
   
    
 MDB HS Wht Sprg 22
   
    
 MDB HS BLK SPRG 22
   
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3/4 SATURDAY ONLY Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Nation
   
    
 Splash
   
    
 Team Minnesota 16U Red
   
    
 WCW B9/10 Stephens
   
    
 MN Swarm 10th Boys - Ty Terry
   
    
 Bombers
   
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Blue Division SATURDAY ONLY Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 St. Agnes Aggies
   
    
 Falcon Premier
   
    
 Lions Hoops
   
    
 WCW B11 Orange Anderson
   
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Red Division SATURDAY ONLY Hope Fieldhouse Teams   Schedule  
    
 I.R.A.S
   
    
 MN Bulldogs- Jake
   
    
 Goodhue Wildcats
   
    
 Pierz
   
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-1/2 SPRING CHAMPS Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 D1 MN - Phillips
   
    
 D1 MN - Pederson
   
    
 MN Chill
   
    
 CLM B3 BLACK
   
    
 Lakeville South 3 Boys
   
Boys 3rd-Grade Div-4---C/Rec SPRING CHAMPS Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 Edina B3 Black
   
    
 Edina B3 Yellow
   
    
 Jr Ballers
   
    
 Edina B3 Silver
   
Boys 4th-Grade Div-2---A SPRING CHAMPS Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 NABA B4
   
    
 Elk River 4a Sprng
   
    
 MN Comets Little
   
    
 Uncheckable Metro
   
    
 MN Swish 10U
   
Boys 4th-Grade Div-3/4 SPRING CHAMPS Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 OMGBA B4II
   
    
 Forward Thinking B3/4
   
    
 High Impact 4B
   
    
 WCW B4 Kienitz
   
    
 Dynasty B4
   
    
 FL b4 maroon
   
Boys 5th-Grade Division SPRING CHAMPS Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 OMGBA B5 -1
   
    
 PM 11U Showcase
   
    
 NABA B5
   
    
 MN Trojans B5
   
    
 Jr Ballers
   
    
 Uncheckable 2029
   
    
 TC Legacy 5B
   
    
 GF Energy
   
    
 WCW B5 Orange Perkins
   
Boys 6th-Grade Blue SUNDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Lakeville Elite12U
   
    
 SE Express
   
    
 Team FSA 12u Boys
   
    
 NWE - Hayes
   
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3---B SATURDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Rush - 2028
   
    
 TC Legacy 6B
   
    
 WCW B6 Miller
   
    
 Team Minnesota 12U Black
   
    
 Splash 6
   
    
 White Bear Bears
   
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec SATURDAY ONLY Hope Fieldhouse Teams   Schedule  
    
 Grand Forks Swish B6
   
    
 START STRONG 6 RED
   
    
 MN Swarm 6th Boys - Caleb
   
    
 MDB 6 Boys Spg 22
   
Boys 6th-Grade Div--1/2 SATURDAY ONLY Hope Fieldhouse Teams   Schedule  
    
 SE Express
   
    
 Team FSA 12u Boys
   
    
 MN Swarm 6th Boys - Ty Terry
   
    
 Cooper Basketball Association B6 Christian (CBA)
   
Boys 6th-Grade Red SUNDAY ONLY Hope Fieldhouse Teams   Schedule  
    
 Grand Forks Swish B6
   
    
 Uncheckable
   
    
 Rosemount 56B
   
    
 WCW B6 White
   
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3/4 SUNDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Team Minnesota 13U Red
   
    
 K-W Knights
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish B7
   
    
 NL-S
   
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec SATURDAY ONLY Hope Fieldhouse Teams   Schedule  
    
 START STRONG 7 RED
   
    
 Rosemount
   
    
 Forward Thinking B6/7
   
    
 Christ Children Cougars
   
Boys 7th-Grade Div--2/3 SATURDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 OMGBA B7B
   
    
 tbd
   
    
 MN Swarm 7th Boys - AJ
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish B7
   
    
 MN HURRICANES 7th Boys
   
    
 East Metro Wave 7 Gremmels
   
    
 MN Sting
   
    
 Minnesota Pressure
   
Boys 8th/9th-Grade Div. 2/3 SUNDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 58 Hoops - 2026
   
    
 Andover 2022
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish B9
   
    
 Splash
   
    
 Duluth Denfeld 9
   
    
 Northeast Park
   
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3/4 SUNDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Sartell Sabre 8
   
    
 OMGBA 8-4
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish
   
    
 MN Swish 14U-Tanner
   
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3---B SATURDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 RosevilleRaider8Black
   
    
 CG Wolfpack
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish
   
    
 MN Swarm 8th Boys - Caleb
   
    
 Duluth Denfeld 8
   
    
 MN Swish 14U Lucas
   
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec SATURDAY ONLY Hope Fieldhouse Teams   Schedule  
    
 Rosemount
   
    
 Wayzata B8 Trojans
   
    
 MDB 8 Wht Sprg 22
   
    
 MDB 8 Blk Sprg 22
   
Boys 8th-Grade Div--2/3 SATURDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 NORTHPOST
   
    
 Roseville Raiders8White
   
    
 MN Chill
   
    
 NWE - Whitemarsh 8
   
Boys 9th/10th-Grade Div-4 SUNDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Team Minnesota 15U Black
   
    
 MDB 10th Sprg 22
   
    
 K-W Knights
   
    
 PEM
   
    
 MDB 9th Sprg 22
   
    
 MN Nation
   
Boys 9th-Grade Division SATURDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Legacy Bovee -D1
   
    
 St. Agnes
   
    
 MN Buckets
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish B9
   
Boys 9TH/10th-Grade Div-1/2 SATURDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 E.A.T Hoops 15U
   
    
 EP Eagles 10
   
    
 Roseville Raiders9
   
    
 Minnesota Momentum 9
   
Girls 10th/11th-Grade Div--2/3 SATURDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Henning Hornets 22
   
    
 Liberty 10
   
    
 NWE-Greenquist
   
    
 WCW G11
   
Girls 10th/11th-Grade SUNDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 CLT girls 10/11 2022
   
    
 STORM ELITE
   
    
 MN HURRICANES 10th Girls
   
    
 MDB HS Grl Spg 22
   
Girls 3rd-Grade Div-4---C/Rec SPRING CHAMPS Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 Edina G3 Green
   
    
 Wis City
   
    
 Edina G3 Silver
   
    
 Blackduck Wild
   
    
 MLK MPLS Royals
   
    
 MN Hustle G3 Diaz
   
Girls 4th-Grade Div-2---A SPRING CHAMPS Hopkins Lindbergh Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 The City 3/4
   
    
 WBL 4G Spring
   
    
 MN Comets G4
   
    
 NABA G4
   
    
 Starks Elite 10U
   
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3/4 SPRING CHAMPS Hope Fieldhouse Teams   Schedule  
    
 Elk River G4 Black
   
    
 FBC (North)
   
    
 R. Irish 4G
   
    
 OMGBA 3G Ballers
   
    
 WCW G4 Larson
   
    
 tbd
   
    
 Girls 4 Spring
   
    
 Forward Thinking G3/4
   
Girls 5th-Grade Division SPRING CHAMPS Hope Fieldhouse Teams   Schedule  
    
 Team FSA 11U Girls
   
    
 WCW G5 Blue
   
    
 Rosemount Irish
   
    
 WCW G5 Orange
   
    
 Diamond Elite 5
   
    
 High Impact 4/5G
   
    
 Highland Select
   
    
 START STRONG 5 RED
   
Girls 6th/7th-Grade Div. 3/4 SUNDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MNFury 2028 Wright
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish G6
   
    
 MV Spring 2022
   
    
 Forward Thinking G6/7
   
    
 2028 E1T1 MN Queen
   
    
 tbd
   
Girls 6th/7th-Grade Div-4 SATURDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Lady Legends
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish G6
   
    
 MN Max 6Black
   
    
 MN Max 7
   
    
 Family First
   
    
 WCW G6 Orange
   
Girls 6th/7th-Grade Div--2/3 SATURDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 High Impact 7G
   
    
 PM 12U Clark
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish
   
    
 MN Swarm 7th Girls
   
Girls 6th/7th-Grade Div--2/3 SUNDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 SLP G6A-Eatherton
   
    
 PM 12U Clark
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish
   
    
 Northern Lights 7
   
    
 Border Select Drewiske G7
   
    
 Rochester Shock 7th Thurnau
   
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3---B SATURDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Northern Lights 6
   
    
 NWE - Wagner
   
    
 WCW G6 Blue
   
    
 MN Rush - 2029 G
   
Girls 8th/9th-Grade Div-1/2 SATURDAY ONLY Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 The City 8
   
    
 Milaca
   
    
 Minnesota Venom
   
    
 WCW G9 Holland
   
Girls 8th/9th-Grade Div--2/3 SUNDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Minnesota Venom
   
    
 High Impact 8/9G
   
    
 NWE-Falardeaux
   
    
 WDC Wolverines
   
    
 Forward Thinking G8
   
    
 MDB 8 Girls Spg 22
   
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3---B SATURDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Becker Blue
   
    
 Liberty 8
   
    
 MN Hustle G8 Melissa
   
    
 CLT girls 8th 2022
   
    
 WCA Knights 2026
   
    
 WCW G8 Orange
   
Girls 9th/10th-Grade Div-3/4 SATURDAY ONLY St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Phelps Spellmon
   
    
 NorthPost 9
   
    
 CLT girls 8/9 2022
   
    
 Northern Tropics
   
    
 Spartans
   
    
 Wis City
   
Youth Sports Done Right