Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

Gopher State Memorial Weekend Clash
May 28, 2022

MYAS/YOUTH 1ST CONDUCT POLICY: ANY PLAYER, COACH, OR SPECTATOR WHO VIOLATES THE MYAS CODE OF CONDUCT & THE POSTED YOUTH 1ST ENVIRONMENT BEFORE, DURING OR AFTER A CONTEST, WILL FORFEIT THEIR TEAM’S OPPORTUNITY TO CONTINUE PARTICIPATION IN THE TOURNAMENT AND THE ACTIONS MAY RESULT IN A TEMPORARY OR PERMANENT BANISHMENT FROM ANY MYAS SPONSORED EVENTS. 

Dear Coaches: Key Points for Check-In:

1.  Team Check-in

  • Check-in 25-30 minutes prior to your first game.
  • Check-in will be located at the Tournament Headquarters.

2. Admission

  • An admission fee of $10 per adult & $5 per student and senior, per day, will be collected. Children 5 and under are free.
    • Admission tables are organized by the hosting organization and will be located near tournament headquarters. 
  • Up to 3 coaches per team will be admitted for free. Please see the coach sign-in sheet at the admission table.

3. Roster- The Official MYAS Online Roster (COMPLETED ONLINE)

  • Teams must have a roster attached to each event online in your online portal.
  • The online roster is your official roster.
  • Team rosters are viewable at myas.org. Only names and jersey numbers are viewable.
  • Please click here for official roster rules.

5.   The MYAS Waiver & Code of Conduct are combined with the Online Roster.

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3/4 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 22MN Hustle Marvin 10th
   
    
 MN Wolves 10th
   
    
 MN Nation
   
    
 MDB 10th Sprg 22
   
Boys 10th-Grade Div--2---A Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Osceola Hall
   
    
 Homere’s HoopStars
   
    
 MN Hustle Dezmon 10th
   
    
 E1T1 Red
   
    
 NWE-Whitemarsh 10
   
    
 Anoka Tornadoes
   
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Div-3---B St. Cloud Tech High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Five Star Future
   
    
 Flyers
   
    
 WCW B11 Orange Anderson
   
    
 MDB HS BLK SPRG 22
   
Boys 3rd/4th-Grade Div-3/4 Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Mn Hustle John 4th
   
    
 BSM 3rd Grade Red
   
    
 Dynasty B4
   
    
 FL b4 maroon
   
Boys 4th-Grade Div-1/2 Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Bulldogs Lange
   
    
 MN Thunder 4
   
    
 NABA B4
   
    
 D1 Minnesota Ohme 10U
   
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3/4 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Grass Roots- Clark
   
    
 WOTN-Mast
   
    
 Lakeville North B5C
   
    
 MN Wolves 5th
   
Boys 5th-Grade Div--2---A St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Grass Roots B5 Melzer
   
    
 NABA B5
   
    
 MN Trojans B5
   
    
 D1 MN Rogers
   
Boys 6th-Grade Division St. Cloud Tech High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Mn Hustle Nate 6th
   
    
 MN Hustle Acie 6th
   
    
 MN Hustle Ryan 6th
   
    
 MN Hustle Tyler 6th
   
    
 NWE - Hayes
   
    
 WCW B6 White
   
    
 D1 Minnesota 12U Patch
   
    
 Grass Roots -12U Jackson
   
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Prior Lake Lakers
   
    
 MN Hustle Dexter 6th
   
    
 PGA BC RED
   
    
 PGA BC WHITE
   
Boys 7th/8th-Grade Div--1/2 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Fusion- 8th
   
    
 Mn Hustle 8 Alex
   
    
 Orioles 2026
   
    
 Minnesota Takeoff
   
Boys 7th-Grade Div-2/3 St. Cloud Tech High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle Demario 7th
   
    
 MN Hustle Steve 7th
   
    
 Jr Ballers
   
    
 MN Wolves 7th
   
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec Benilde-St. Margaret's High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle Demarco 7th
   
    
 WOTN-Rasmussen
   
    
 Christ Children Cougars
   
    
 Benilde-St Margare
   
Boys 8th/9th Grade Div-4 - C/Rec Heritage Christian Academy Teams   Schedule  
    
 WOTN-McEntee
   
    
 Ball City
   
    
 Rosemount
   
    
 Wayzata B8 Trojans
   
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3/4 St. Cloud Tech High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 22Mn Hustle Xavier 8th
   
    
 Jr Ballers
   
    
 MN Hustle KJ
   
    
 Wolves 8th Andrew
   
    
 True Blue
   
    
 Purpose Elite
   
Girls 10th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec St. Cloud Tech High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle G10 Kevin
   
    
 Northern Tropics
   
    
 Wis City
   
    
 Spartans
   
Girls 3rd/4th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec Heritage Christian Academy Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle G3 Diaz
   
    
 NLG 3
   
    
 Rosemount Irish 3
   
    
 Forward Thinking G3/4
   
Girls 4th/5th-Grade Division St. Cloud Tech High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 tbd
   
    
 NABA G4
   
    
 WCW G5 Orange
   
    
 WCW G4 Larson
   
    
 Highland Select
   
Girls 6th/7th-Grade Red Division St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle G7 Chuck
   
    
 NWE - Wagner
   
    
 Border Select Hoolihan G6
   
    
 Give-n-Go 2028
   
Girls 6th/7th-Grade White Division Heritage Christian Academy Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle G6/7 Donzell
   
    
 NLG 6
   
    
 WCW G6 Orange
   
    
 Forward Thinking G6/7
   
Girls 6th-Grade Div-3---B St. Cloud Tech High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle G6 Lauren
   
    
 Bengals
   
    
 OMGBA 5G1
   
    
 WCW G6 Blue
   
Girls 7th-Grade Div-1/2 St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle G7 Rob
   
    
 NWE - Brotzel
   
    
 Diamond Elite 2027 West/Bollig
   
    
 E1T1 Queens - 2027
   
Girls 8th-Grade Div-3/4 Heritage Christian Academy Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle G8 David
   
    
 MN Hustle G8 Melissa
   
    
 Deer River
   
    
 Forward Thinking G8
   
Girls 9th/10th-Grade Division St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 NWE - Janke
   
    
 tbd
   
    
 WCW G9 Holland
   
    
 Rochester Defender
   
Youth Sports Done Right