Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

2021 Minnesota Boys Grade State Championships

A celebration of the 2020-21 winter community-based traveling basketball season!

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 3rd Division Woodbury High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 East Ridge B3 Black
   
    
 CLM B3 BLACK
   
    
 Forfeit Apple Valley B3 White
   
    
 Lakeville South B4 C
   
    
 Chanhassen B3 Blue
   
    
 Blaine B3 Navy
   
    
 Centennial B3 Red
   
    
 Eden Prairie B3
   
    
 Farmington B3 Black
   
    
 St Paul B3 Gold
   
    
 Forfeit Apple Valley B3 Brown
   
    
 St Louis Park B3 Orange
   
    
 Roch Mayo B3 Black
   
    
 Brainerd B3 Blue
   
    
 Stewartville B3 Maroon
   
    
 Pierz B3 Red
   
Boys 4th Tier 1 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
 CLM B4 BLACK
   
    
 Blaine B4 Navy
   
    
 Elk River B4 A
   
    
 Shakopee B4 A
   
    
 Chaska B 4A
   
    
 Wayzata B4 Black
   
    
 West side B4 Black
   
    
 Eden Prairie B4 -1
   
    
 Mounds View B4 1
   
    
 Minnetonka B4 A
   
    
 Prior Lake B4 Blue
   
    
 Stillwater B4 Red
   
    
 Stma B4 Blue
   
    
 Anoka B4 Maroon
   
    
 Delano B4 Orange
   
    
 Bloomington Lions B4
   
Boys 4th Tier 2 Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 St Paul B4 Gold
   
    
 OMGBA B4-1 B4 Black
   
    
 Champlin Park B4 A
   
    
 HERITAGE MPLS B4 BLUE
   
    
 Edina B4 A
   
    
 Chanhassen B4 Blue
   
    
 Rogers B4 Black
   
    
 Farmington B4 Black
   
    
 SLP B4 Hanson
   
    
 Hopkins B4 Blue
   
    
 Park Center B4 1
   
    
 Rosemount B4 A
   
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B4 Blue
   
    
 Eagan B4 1
   
    
 Forfeit Lakeville North 4A B4 Hamer
   
    
 Wayzata B4 Gold
   
Boys 4th Tier 3 Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Wayzata B4 Blue
   
    
 Coon Rapids B4 Red
   
    
 CLM B4 GREY
   
    
 Wayzata B4 White
   
    
 Farmington B4 Orange
   
    
 St Louis Park B4B B4 Orange
   
    
 Forest Lake B4 Maroon
   
    
 Orono B4 Blue
   
    
 Minnetonka B4 B
   
    
 Red Wing B4 Purple
   
    
 MplsLakers B4 Gold
   
    
 Chaska B 4B
   
    
 Mounds View B4 2
   
    
 Edina B4 B White
   
    
 ALEX B4 Red
   
    
 Edina B4 B Green
   
Boys 4th Tier 4 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Monticello B4 Black
   
    
 Stma B4 Gold
   
    
 Eastview B4 1
   
    
 MLK MPLS B4 Korchik
   
    
 Prior Lake B4 Navy
   
    
 Hermantown B4 Blue
   
    
 Brainerd B4 Blue
   
    
 OMGBA B4-2
   
    
 Stewartville B4 Maroon
   
    
 OMGBA B4-3
   
    
 Shakopee B4 C
   
    
 Rosemount B4 B
   
    
 Orono B4 Red
   
    
 Chanhassen B4 Gold
   
    
 Orono B4 White
   
    
 Hopkins B4 Silver
   
Boys 4th Tier 5 Fridley Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Elk River B4 B
   
    
 Eden Prairie B4 -2
   
    
 White Bear Lake B4 Orange
   
    
 Lakeville North 4B B4 Szorcsik
   
    
 Owatonna B4 Blue
   
    
 SLP B4 Bartz
   
    
 Champlin Park B4 B
   
    
 Rogers B4 Blue
   
    
 Zimmerman B4 Navy
   
    
 Lakeville South B4 B
   
    
 Irondale B4 Maroon
   
    
 Wayzata B4 Silver
   
    
 Eagan B4 2
   
    
 Eden Prairie B4 -3
   
    
 Heritage MPLS B3 blue
   
    
 Chanhassen B4 White
   
Boys 4th Tier 6 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
 Jordan B4 Maroon
   
    
 Eastview B4 2
   
    
 Delano B4 Black
   
    
 Coon Rapids B4 White
   
    
 Northfield B4 Maroon
   
    
 Minnetonka B4 C
   
    
 Hastings B4 Gold
   
    
 Hastings B4 Blue
   
    
 IGH B4 Blue
   
    
 MplsLakers B4 Blue
   
    
 St. Peter Saints B4 Navy
   
    
 St Louis Park B4C B4 Black
   
    
 OMGBA B4-4 B4 Black
   
    
 Stillwater B4B B4 Black - Vacek
   
    
 Rosemount B4 C
   
    
 MLK MPLS B4 Kearin
   
Boys 4th Tier 7 Riverview Elementary Teams   Schedule  
    
 Westonka B4 Black
   
    
 OMGBA B4-5 B4 Black
   
    
 Stewartville B4 Gold
   
    
 Forfeit Bloomington Jefferson B4 White
   
    
 Prior Lake B4 White
   
    
 Rockford B4 Green
   
    
 Rogers B4 White
   
    
 Stma B4 White
   
    
 Phelps B4 Hunter
   
    
 Prior Lake B4 Silver
   
Boys 4th Tier 8 National Sports Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 Cottage Grove B4 Green1
   
    
 Chaska B 4C
   
    
 Hopkins B4 White
   
    
 Farmington B4 White
   
    
 Hutchinson B4 Black
   
    
 Apple Valley B4 White
   
    
 Burnsville B4 C
   
    
 Stillwater B4C B4 White -
   
Boys 5th Tier 10 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 St Louis Park B5C B5 Black
   
    
 GSL B5 Panther
   
    
 Mounds View B5 3
   
    
 Richfield 2028 B5 Black
   
    
 Prior Lake B5 Silver
   
    
 Forest Lake B5 Gold
   
    
 Rogers B5 White
   
    
 Owatonna B5 Silver
   
    
 Cottage Grove B5 White2
   
    
 Anoka B5 White
   
Boys 5th Tier 1 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 CLM B5 BLACK
   
    
 Shakopee B5 A
   
    
 OMGBA B5-1 B5 Black
   
    
 Eden Prairie B5 -1
   
    
 Chaska B 5A
   
    
 East Ridge B5 Black
   
    
 Champlin Park B5 A
   
    
 Orono B5 Blue
   
    
 Minnetonka B5 A
   
    
 Wayzata B5 Black
   
    
 Centennial B5 A
   
    
 Rosemount B5 A
   
    
 Andover B5 Gold
   
    
 Phelps B6 Cupito
   
    
 Stma B5 Blue
   
    
 Prior Lake B5 Blue
   
Boys 5th Tier 2 Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Eagan B5 1
   
    
 SLP B5 Walker
   
    
 ALEX B5 RED
   
    
 Mounds View B5 1
   
    
 Rogers B5 Black
   
    
 Chanhassen B5 Blue
   
    
 Lakeville South B5 A
   
    
 Buffalo B5A Purple
   
    
 Lakeville North 5A B5 Zuniga
   
    
 White Bear Lake B5 Orange
   
    
 Red Wing B5 Purple
   
    
 Farmington B5 Black
   
    
 Elk River B5 A
   
    
 Irondale B5 Maroon
   
    
 Blaine B5 Navy
   
    
 Edina B5 A
   
Boys 5th Tier 3 Fridley Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Becker B5 Blue
   
    
 Stillwater B5A B5 Black - Onken
   
    
 Wayzata B5 Blue
   
    
 Eden Prairie B5 -2
   
    
 Coon Rapids B5 Red
   
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B5 Blue
   
    
 Minnetonka B5 B
   
    
 Fridley B5 1
   
    
 Northfield B5 Maroon
   
    
 Woodbury B5 B
   
    
 Eden Prairie B5 -3
   
    
 Chanhassen B5 Gold
   
    
 St. Cloud B5 Maroon
   
    
 Monticello B5 Black
   
    
 Roseville B5 Black
   
    
 Mounds View B5 2
   
Boys 5th Tier 4 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Burnsville B5 B
   
    
 Champlin Park B5 B
   
    
 OMGBA B5-2 B5 Black
   
    
 Shakopee B5 B
   
    
 St Paul B5 Gold
   
    
 Wayzata B5 Gold
   
    
 Apple Valley B5 White
   
    
 MLK MPLS B5 Novotny
   
    
 CLM B5 GREY
   
    
 Big Lake B5 A
   
    
 Prior Lake B5 Navy
   
    
 Hopkins B5 Silver
   
    
 Forest Lake B5 Maroon
   
    
 Cottage Grove B5 Green1
   
    
 Roch Mayo B5 Gold
   
    
 Brainerd B5 Blue
   
Boys 5th Tier 5 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Owatonna B5 Blue
   
    
 St. Anthony B5 Blue
   
    
 Roch Century B5 Navy
   
    
 Stma B5 Gold
   
    
 Phelps B5 Thomas
   
    
 Anoka B5 Maroon
   
    
 Edina B5 B
   
    
 Eagan B5 2
   
    
 SLP B5 Smith
   
    
 St Louis Park B5B B5 Orange
   
    
 Eastview B5 1
   
    
 Armstrong B5 Red
   
    
 MplsLakers B5 Gold
   
    
 Park Center B5 1
   
    
 Blaine B5 Columbia
   
    
 Orono B5 Red
   
Boys 5th Tier 6 National Sports Center Teams   Schedule  
    
 Andover B5 Black
   
    
 St. Cloud B5 Black
   
    
 Rosemount B5 B
   
    
 Pequot Lakes B5 Red
   
    
 OMGBA B5-3
   
    
 Farmington B5 Orange
   
    
 Westonka B5 Black
   
    
 Lakeville N B5 Doug
   
    
 Jordan B5 Maroon
   
    
 Mendota Hts B5 Red
   
    
 Chaska B 5B
   
    
 New Prague B5 Red
   
    
 Rogers B5 Blue
   
    
 Hermantown B5 Blue
   
    
 IGH B5 Blue
   
    
 Zimmerman B5 Navy
   
Boys 5th Tier 7 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Minnetonka B5 Blue
   
    
 Chanhassen B5 White
   
    
 Andover B5 White
   
    
 Coon Rapids B5 White
   
    
 FORFEIT OMGBA B5-4
   
    
 Minnetonka B5 White
   
    
 Roch JM B5 Red
   
    
 Wayzata B5 White
   
    
 Stewartville B5 Gold
   
    
 OMGBA B5-5
   
    
 Rockford B5 Green
   
    
 Stma B5 White
   
    
 White Bear Lake B5 Black
   
    
 Eden Prairie B5 -4 Black
   
    
 Eden Prairie B5 -4 Red
   
    
 Lakeville South B5 C
   
Boys 5th Tier 8 Woodbury High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Woodbury B5 C2
   
    
 Hastings B5 Blue
   
    
 Stewartville B5 Maroon
   
    
 Edina B5 C
   
    
 Stillwater B5B B5 Red -
   
    
 Elk River B5 C Red
   
    
 Champlin Park B5 C
   
    
 Triton B5 C
   
    
 Rosemount B5 C
   
    
 Stewartville B5 White
   
    
 Pierz B5 Red
   
    
 CCA B5 B5 Red
   
    
 Esko 2021 B5 Blue
   
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B5 White
   
    
 Northfield B5 Gold
   
    
 Lakeville North 5C B5 Stanley
   
Boys 5th Tier 9 Riverview Elementary Teams   Schedule  
    
 Prior Lake B5 White
   
    
 Elk River B5 C White
   
    
 Eagan B5 3
   
    
 Eastview B5 2
   
    
 Farmington B5 White
   
    
 North St Paul B5 Red
   
    
 MplsLakers B5 Blue
   
    
 Shakopee B5 C
   
    
 Apple Valley B5 Brown
   
    
 Bloomington Lions B5 Blue / White
   
Boys 6th Tier 10 Fridley Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Roch Century B6 Silver
   
    
 Armstrong B6 Blue
   
    
 Westonka B6 Black
   
    
 Cambridge Isanti B6 Blue
   
    
 Richfield 2027 B6 Red
   
    
 Stewartville B6 Gold
   
    
 MplsLakers B6 White
   
    
 Eagan B6 3
   
    
 Lakeville North B6 Red Ritz
   
    
 Burnsville B6 C
   
    
 OMGBA B6-4 B6 Black
   
    
 Mounds View B6 3
   
    
 Hutchinson B6 Black
   
    
 East Ridge B6 White
   
    
 White Bear Lake B6 Black
   
    
 Zimmerman B6 Columbia
   
Boys 6th Tier 11 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
 Elk River B6 C White
   
    
 Rogers B6 White
   
    
 Stillwater B6C B6 Martens
   
    
 Chaska B 6C
   
    
 St Paul B6 White
   
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B6 Gray
   
    
 St Louis Park B6C B6 Black
   
    
 Hopkins B6 White
   
    
 Blaine B6 Columbia
   
    
 Faribault B6 C
   
    
 Hutchinson B6 Yellow
   
    
 Owatonna B6 White
   
    
 Pequot Lakes B6 Blue
   
    
 Anoka B6 Gray
   
    
 Pierz B6 Black
   
    
 Pierz B6 Red
   
Boys 6th Tier 12 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
 Jordan B6 Gold
   
    
 Princeton B6 Black
   
    
 Orono B6 Gold
   
    
 ALEX B6 WHITE
   
    
 Cottage Grove B6 White2
   
    
 Chanhassen B6 White
   
    
 St. Anthony B6 White
   
    
 Eastview B6 3
   
Boys 6th Tier 1 Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Shakopee B6 A
   
    
 Farview B6 B6 Red/Black
   
    
 Champlin Park B6 A
   
    
 CLM B6 BLACK
   
    
 OMGBA B6-1 B6 Black
   
    
 CLM B6 GREY
   
    
 Park Center B6 1
   
    
 Prior Lake B6 Blue
   
    
 Wayzata B6 Black
   
    
 Rogers B6 Black
   
    
 Stillwater B6A B6 Cotton
   
    
 ALEX B6 RED
   
    
 Mounds View B6 1
   
    
 Chaska B 6A
   
    
 SLP B6 Depoint
   
    
 Farmington B6 Black
   
Boys 6th Tier 2 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
 Minnetonka B6 A
   
    
 St Paul B6 Gold
   
    
 Orono B6 Blue
   
    
 TFS MPLS B6 Black
   
    
 West side B6 Black
   
    
 FORFEIT Jefferson B6 Blue
   
    
 Eagan B6 1
   
    
 Chanhassen B6 Blue
   
    
 Apple Valley B6 White
   
    
 Roch Mayo B6 Gold
   
    
 Delano B6 Orange
   
    
 Bloomington Lions B6
   
    
 Owatonna B6 Blue
   
    
 Andover B6 Gold
   
    
 Anoka B6 Maroon
   
    
 Moorhead B6 Black
   
Boys 6th Tier 3 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Stma B6 Blue
   
    
 Lakeville North 6A B6 Bishop
   
    
 Eden Prairie B6 -1
   
    
 Edina B6 A
   
    
 Blaine B6 Navy
   
    
 Lakeville South B6 A
   
    
 East Ridge B6 Black
   
    
 Rosemount B6 A
   
    
 Prior Lake B6 Gold
   
    
 Elk River B6 A
   
    
 Roseville B6 Black
   
    
 Monticello B6 Black
   
    
 Eastview B6 1
   
    
 Hopkins B6 Blue
   
    
 Duluth East B6 Red
   
    
 Mankato East B6 Black
   
Boys 6th Tier 4 Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Forfeit Roch Century B6 Navy
   
    
 Centennial B6 A
   
    
 Brainerd B6 White
   
    
 Armstrong B6 Red
   
    
 Pequot Lakes B6 Red
   
    
 Wayzata B6 Blue
   
    
 Chaska B 6B
   
    
 MplsLakers B6 Gold
   
    
 Mendota Heights B6B B6 Red
   
    
 Forfeit Lakeville North 6B B6 Schierschmidt
   
    
 Tartan Hernandez B6 Blue
   
    
 Mounds View B6 2
   
    
 Shakopee B6 B
   
    
 St Louis Park B6B B6 Orange
   
    
 Red Wing B6 Purple
   
    
 Minnetonka B6 B
   
Boys 6th Tier 5 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 HERITAGE MPLS B6 BLUE
   
    
 Tartan Otto B6 Grey
   
    
 Roch JM B6 Black
   
    
 OMGBA B6-2 B6 Black
   
    
 Stillwater B6B B6 Thompson
   
    
 Eden Prairie B6 -2
   
    
 Eden Prairie B6 -3
   
    
 St. Anthony B6 Blue
   
    
 Rosemount B6 B
   
    
 Rogers B6 Blue
   
    
 Waconia B6 Gold
   
    
 Champlin Park B6 B
   
    
 Watertown Mayer B6 Blue
   
    
 Stma B6 Gold
   
    
 FORFEIT Anoka B6 White
   
    
 Forest Lake B6 Maroon
   
Boys 6th Tier 6 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Roch JM B6 Red
   
    
 Prior Lake B6 Navy
   
    
 Grand Rapids B6 B6 Orange
   
    
 Phelps B6 Hunter
   
    
 Hastings B6 Blue
   
    
 St Francis B6 Blue
   
    
 Cottage Grove B6 Green1
   
    
 East Ridge B6 Gold
   
    
 Edina B6 B
   
    
 Woodbury B6 B
   
    
 Wayzata B6 Gold
   
    
 Orono B6 Red
   
    
 ALEX B6 BLACK
   
    
 SLP B6 Herzog
   
    
 Triton B6B
   
    
 IGH B6 Blue
   
Boys 6th Tier 7 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 MplsLakers B6 Blue
   
    
 Owatonna B6 Silver
   
    
 St Paul B6 Blue
   
    
 Sartell B6 Blue
   
    
 Eagan B6 2
   
    
 Northfield B6 Maroon
   
    
 Farmington B6 Orange
   
    
 Jordan B6 Maroon
   
    
 Zimmerman B6 Navy
   
    
 Chanhassen B6 Gold
   
    
 Andover B6 Black
   
    
 Rockford B6 Green
   
    
 St Croix B6 Larson
   
    
 Brainerd B6 Blue
   
    
 Stewartville B6 Maroon
   
    
 Eastview B6 2
   
Boys 6th Tier 8 Woodbury High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Waseca B6 Blue
   
    
 OMGBA B6-3 B6 Black
   
    
 Hopkins B6 Silver
   
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B6 White
   
    
 Edina B6 C
   
    
 Minnetonka B6 Blue
   
    
 Shakopee B6 C
   
    
 Wayzata B6 White
   
    
 North St Paul B6 White
   
    
 Eden Prairie B6 -4
   
    
 Stma B6 White
   
    
 Woodbury B6 C2
   
    
 OMGBA B6-5 B6 Black
   
    
 Farmington B6 White
   
    
 Prior Lake B6 White
   
    
 Hermantown B6 Blue
   
Boys 6th Tier 9 Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Lakeville North B6 Black McEntee
   
    
 Holy Angels B6 Nuhan
   
    
 Minnetonka B6 White
   
    
 Roch Mayo B6 Green
   
    
 Champlin Park B6 C
   
    
 Elk River B6 C Red
   
    
 Prior Lake B6 Silver
   
    
 Forest Lake B6 Gold
   
    
 Wayzata B6 Silver
   
    
 Apple Valley B6 Brown
   
    
 Lakeville South B6 C
   
    
 Rosemount B6 C
   
    
 Monticello B6 Red
   
    
 Orono B6 White
   
    
 Coon Rapids B6 Red
   
    
 Mankato East B6 Gold
   
Youth Sports Done Right