Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

 

2021 Minnesota Boys Grade State Championships

A celebration of the 2020-21 winter community-based traveling basketball season!

See Fan Guide for:

  • Entrance/Exit Instructions
  • Gate Fee info
  • Spectator Limits
  • Participation Manual 

Wristbands will be distributed to Coach/Team Rep upon submission of Gate Fee.

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 7th Tier 1 Check in @ VandenBerge MS Elk River HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  CLM B7 GREY    
     2  ALEX B7 RED    
     3  OMGBA B7-1    
     4  Wayzata B7 Black    
     5  Edina B7 A    
     6  Eden Prairie B7 -1    
     7  Lakeville North B7 Danielson    
     8  Lakeville South B7 A    
     9  Mankato East B7 Black    
     10  Roch Mayo B7 Gold    
     11  Eagan B7 1    
     12  Roch Century B7 Navy    
     13  Elk River B7 A    
     14  Apple Valley B7 White    
     15  Minnetonka B7 A    
     16  Forfeit Prior Lake B7 Blue    
Boys 7th Tier 10 Maple Grove Middle School Teams   Schedule  
     1  Lakeville North B7 Whitfield    
     2  Forfeit Chaska B 7C    
     3  Forfeit Waconia B7 White    
     4  Shakopee B7 C    
     5  Eagan B7 4    
     6  Blaine B7 White    
     7  Edina B7 C Green    
     8  MplsLakers B7 White    
     9  Rogers B7 Blue    
     10  OMGBA B7-5    
     11  Apple Valley B7 Brown    
     12  Farmington B7 Silver    
     13  Lakeville South B7 C Red    
     14  Eastview B7 3    
     15  Jordan B7 Gold    
     16  Roch Century B7 Silver    
Boys 7th Tier 11 Monticello HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  Bloomington Jeff B7 White    
     2  Minnetonka B7 Blue    
     3  Stewartville B7 White    
     4  Eastview B7 4    
     5  Tartan B7 Grey    
     6  Orono B7 White    
     7  Monticello B7 Red    
     8  Elk River B7 C    
     9  Northfield B7 Gold    
     10  Princeton B7 Black    
     11  Owatonna B7 Silver    
     12  IGH B7 White    
     13  West side B7 Arroyo    
     14  Roch JM B7 Black    
     15  Delano B7 White    
     16  Rogers B7 White    
Boys 7th Tier 2 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
     1  St Paul B7 Gold    
     2  Chanhassen B7 Blue    
     3  Blaine B7 Navy    
     4  West side B7 Smith    
     5  Farmington B7 Black    
     6  Bloomington Lions B7    
     7  Park Center B7 1    
     8  Stewartville B7 Maroon    
     9  Becker B7 Blue    
     10  Orono B7 Blue    
     11  Roseville B7 Black    
     12  OMGBA B7-2    
     13  Rosemount B7 A    
     14  Northfield B7 Maroon    
     15  Centennial B7 A    
     16  Armstrong B7 Red    
Boys 7th Tier 3 Spring Lake Park HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  Wayzata B7 Blue    
     2  Delano B7 Orange    
     3  East Ridge B7 Black    
     4  Shakopee B7 A    
     5  Forfeit Waconia B7 Purple    
     6  Chaska B 7A    
     7  Stma B7 Blue    
     8  Eastview B7 1    
     9  SMA 7th B7 Blue    
     10  Rogers B7 Black    
     11  Sartell B7 Blue    
     12  Woodbury B7 A    
     13  Buffalo B7 Purple    
     14  West side B7 Jett    
     15  Eagan B7 2    
     16  Eden Prairie B7 -2    
Boys 7th Tier 4 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  Edina B7 B    
     2  MplsLakers B7 Gold    
     3  Chanhassen B7 Gold    
     4  Red Wing B7 Purple    
     5  MOORHEAD B7 ORANGE    
     6  Cottage Grove B7 Green1    
     7  White Bear Lake B7 Orange    
     8  Edina B7 Black    
     9  ALEX B7 BLACK    
     10  Forfeit Lakeville South B7 B    
     11  Prior Lake B7 Gold    
     12  Chanhassen B7 White    
     13  Minnetonka B7 B    
     14  Owatonna B7 Blue    
     15  St Louis Park B7 Orange    
     16  CLM B7 BLUE    
Boys 7th Tier 5 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
     1  Forfeit IGH B7 Blue    
     2  North St Paul B7 Black    
     3  MplsLakers B7 Blue    
     4  Zimmerman B7 Navy    
     5  Stillwater B7 Black Stanek    
     6  Belle Plaine B7 Red    
     7  Tartan B7 Blue Whitbeck    
     8  Jordan B7 Maroon    
     9  Champlin Park B7 B    
     10  Stillwater B7 Red Naatjes    
     11  Waseca B7 Yellow    
     12  TFS Mpls B7 Black    
     13  Phelps B7 Bowdry    
     14  Centennial B7 B    
     15  Farmington B7 Orange    
     16  Hopkins B7 Silver    
Boys 7th Tier 6 Check in @ VandenBerge MS Elk River HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  ALEX B7 WHITE    
     2  Elk River B7 B Red    
     3  Lakeville North 7B B7 Byre    
     4  Fridley B7 1    
     5  Holy Angels B7 Guilliatt    
     6  Big Lake B7 A    
     7  Richfield 2026 B7 Red    
     8  Rosemount B7 B    
     9  Delano B7 Black    
     10  Benilde B7 Red    
     11  Elk River B7 B White    
     12  Bloomington Jefferson B7 Blue    
     13  Roch JM B7 Red    
     14  White Bear Lake B7 Black    
     15  Chaska B 7B    
     16  Prior Lake B7 Navy    
Boys 7th Tier 7 Maple Grove Middle School Teams   Schedule  
     1  Forfeit Shakopee B7 B    
     2  HLWW B7 Blue    
     3  Forfeit Waconia B7 Gold    
     4  CCA B7 Black    
     5  Eagan B7 3    
     6  Wayzata B7 Gold    
     7  Park Center B7 2    
     8  Anoka B7 White    
     9  RandolphB7    
     10  OMGBA B7-3    
     11  Orono B7 Red    
     12  Stma B7 Gold    
     13  Eastview B7 2    
     14  CCA B7 Red    
     15  Stewartville B7 Gold    
     16  Burnsville B7 B    
Boys 7th Tier 8 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  Forfeit Eden Prairie B7 -3 Red    
     2  Chanhassen B7 Silver    
     3  St Paul B7 Blue    
     4  OMGBA B7-4    
     5  Westonka B7 Black    
     6  Wayzata B7 White    
     7  St Mikes PL B7 B7 Blue    
     8  Prior Lake B7 White    
     9  Eden Prairie B7 -3 Black    
     10  Prior Lake B7 Silver    
     11  Brainerd B7 Blue    
     12  Park Center B7 3    
     13  Minnetonka B7 White    
     14  St. Anthony B7 Blue    
     15  Farmington B7 White    
     16  Cottage Grove B7 White2    
Boys 7th Tier 9 Stillwater High School Teams   Schedule  
     1  MLK MPLS B7 Eichten    
     2  Roseville B7 Silver    
     3  Hermantown B7 Blue    
     4  Roch Mayo B7 Green    
     5  GSL B7 Panthers    
     6  Coon Rapids B7 Red    
     7  Edina B7 C White    
     8  Lakeville South B7 C Gold    
     9  Hopkins B7 White    
     10  Rosemount B7 C    
     11  Stma B7 White    
     12  Armstrong B7 Blue    
     13  Stillwater B7 White    
     14  Esko B7 Blue    
     15  Woodbury B7 C2    
     16  FORFEIT- Pierz B7 Red    
Boys 8th Tier 10 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  Elk River B8 C White    
     2  Pierz B8 Red    
     3  Cottage Grove B8 Black3    
     4  Apple Valley B8 Brown    
     5  St. Anthony B8 White    
     6  SLP B8 Briggs    
     7  Coon Rapids B8 Black    
     8  Minnetonka B8 White    
     9  Bloomington Jeff B8 Gray    
     10  Chanhassen B8 Silver    
     11  Orono B8 White    
     12  Jordan B8 Gold    
     13  Rosemount B8 C    
     14  Chaska B 8C    
     15  White Bear Lake B8 White    
     16  Prior Lake B8 Silver    
Boys 8th Tier 11 Spring Lake Park HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  Richfield 2025 B8 Red    
     2  Forfeit Eden Prairie B8 -5    
     3  Roch JM B8 Red    
     4  St Paul B8 White    
     5  Park Center B8 2    
     6  Shakopee B8 C    
     7  Lakeville South B8 C    
     8  MplsLakers B8 White    
     9  Hopkins B8 White    
     10  Empire Tigers B8 Black    
     11  Westonka B8 Red    
     12  Edina B8 C Green    
     13  Tartan B8 Grey    
     14  Burnsville B8 C    
     15  Stewartville B8 Gold    
     16  Zimmerman B8 Navy    
Boys 8th Tier 12 Check in @ VandenBerge MS Elk River HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  Eagan B8 4    
     2  Elk River B8 C Red    
     3  Eastview B8 3    
     4  Northfield B8 Gold    
     5  St Mikes PL B8 B8 Blue    
     6  Forest Lake B8 White    
     7  Roch Mayo B8 Grey    
     8  St. Cloud B8 Maroon    
     9  Coon Rapids B8 Gray    
     10  Woodbury B8 C    
Boys 8th Tier 1 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
     1  Eden Prairie B8 -1    
     2  Farmington B8 Black    
     3  Stma B8 Blue    
     4  Shakopee B8 A    
     5  Edina B8 A    
     6  Lakeville North B8 Kolander    
     7  Wayzata B8 Black    
     8  Prior Lake B8 Blue    
     9  OMGBA B8-1    
     10  East Ridge B8 Black    
     11  Phelps B8 Wilson    
     12  Centennial B8 A    
     13  CLM B7 BLACK    
     14  Waconia B8 Purple    
     15  Forfeit Bloomington Jeff B8 Blue    
     16  Burnsville B8 A    
Boys 8th Tier 2 Monticello HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  MLK MPLS B8 Johnson    
     2  Cottage Grove B8 Green1    
     3  Brainerd B8 Blue    
     4  Woodbury B8 A    
     5  Eagan B8 1    
     6  FORFEIT Minnetonka B8A    
     7  Andover B8 Gold    
     8  SLP B8 Nelson    
     9  Orono B8 Blue    
     10  Monticello B8 Black    
     11  Champlin Park B8 A    
     12  Park Center B8 1    
     13  Hopkins B8 Blue    
     14  Stma B8 Gold    
     15  Mankato East B8 Black    
     16  St Paul B8 Gold    
Boys 8th Tier 3 Stillwater High School Teams   Schedule  
     1  Phelps B8 Rose    
     2  ALEX B8 RED    
     3  Stillwater B8 Silbernagel    
     4  Eastview B8 1    
     5  Chanhassen B8 Blue    
     6  Roch Mayo B8 Gold    
     7  Coon Rapids B8 Red    
     8  Roseville B8 Black    
     9  Forfeit Apple Valley B8 White    
     10  White Bear Lake B8 Orange    
     11  Elk River B8 A    
     12  Lakeville South B8 A    
     13  Chaska B 8A    
     14  ROCORI B8 A    
     15  Bloomington Lions B8    
     16  Delano B8 Orange    
Boys 8th Tier 4 Maple Grove Middle School Teams   Schedule  
     1  Phelps B8 Hunter    
     2  SMA B8 Blue    
     3  St. Anthony B8 Blue    
     4  Rogers B8 Black    
     5  Eden Prairie B8 -2    
     6  Wayzata B8 Blue    
     7  Chanhassen B8 Gold    
     8  Lakeville North B8 Ambrasas    
     9  Prior Lake B8 Gold    
     10  Owatonna B8 Blue    
     11  Waseca B8 Gold    
     12  Hastings B8 Blue    
     13  OMGBA B8-2 B8 Black    
     14  CLM B8 BLACK    
     15  Edina B8 B    
     16  Tartan B8 Blue Coach D    
Boys 8th Tier 5 Spring Lake Park HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  Westonka B8 Black    
     2  Centennial B8 B    
     3  Eagan B8 2    
     4  MplsLakers B8 Gold    
     5  OMGBA B8-3 B8 Black    
     6  Armstrong B8 Red    
     7  Wayzata B8 Gold    
     8  Farmington B8 Orange    
     9  Duluth East B8 Red    
     10  Rosemount B8 B    
     11  Chaska B 8B    
     12  Minnetonka B8 B    
     13  Roch Century B8 Navy    
     14  Woodbury B8 B    
     15  Mendota Heights B8 Red    
     16  Lakeville South B8 B    
Boys 8th Tier 6 Loser of 9 & 12 Play Game #21 Monticello HS Teams   Schedule  
     1  Belle Plaine B8 Red B8 Red    
     2  Mankato East B8 Gold    
     3  Cottage Grove B8 White2    
     4  Bloomington Jeff B8 White    
     5  Forfeit Chanhassen B8 White    
     6  Forfeit Faribault B8 Green    
     7  Roseville B8 Silver    
     8  Monticello B8 Red    
     9  Rockford B8 Green    
     10  Esko B8 Blue    
     11  Shakopee B8 B1    
     12  Eden Prairie B8 -3    
     13  Orono B8 Red    
     14  Forfeit Waconia B8 Gold    
     15  Forest Lake B8 Maroon    
     16  Northfield B8 Maroon    
Boys 8th Tier 7 Stillwater High School Teams   Schedule  
     1  Bloomington Lions B8B    
     2  CCA B8 Black    
     3  Champlin Park B8 B    
     4  IGH B8 Blue    
     5  OMGBA B8-4    
     6  Coon Rapids B8 White    
     7  Jordan B8 Maroon    
     8  Fridley B8 1    
     9  Roch Mayo B8 Green    
     10  Forfeit Shakopee B8 B2    
     11  White Bear Lake B8 Black    
     12  Stewartville B8 Maroon    
     13  Prior Lake B8 Navy    
     14  Princeton B8 Black    
     15  Benilde B8 Red    
     16  MplsLakers B8 Blue    
Boys 8th Tier 8 Stillwater High School Teams   Schedule  
     1  Hopkins B8 Silver    
     2  Irondale B8 Gold    
     3  Eastview B8 2    
     4  Stillwater B8 Liester    
     5  Becker B8 Blue    
     6  Burnsville B8 B    
     7  Wayzata B8 White    
     8  Edina B8 C White    
     9  Owatonna B8 Silver    
     10  Stma 8C White    
     11  Lakeville North B8 Knight    
     12  Lakeville North B8 Hazelton    
     13  Farmington B8 White    
     14  Forfeit Emanuel Hamburg B8 Green    
     15  Eagan B8 3    
     16  Holy Angels B8 Werle    
Boys 8th Tier 9 Stillwater High School Teams   Schedule  
     1  Wayzata B8 Silver    
     2  Centennial B8 C    
     3  Minnetonka B8 Blue    
     4  St Paul B8 Blue    
     5  Rogers B8 Blue    
     6  OMGBA B8-5    
     7  Armstorng B8 Blue    
     8  Eden Prairie B8 -4    
     9  Hutchinson B8 Black    
     10  Farmington B8 Silver    
     11  Stillwater B8C B8 Wurst    
     12  Blaine B8 White    
     13  Prior Lake B8 White    
     14  IGH B8 White    
     15  North St Paul B8 Black    
     16  Forfeit Anoka B8 White    
Youth Sports Done Right