Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

2022 Minnesota Boys Grade State Championships

A celebration of the 2021-22 winter community-based traveling basketball season!

Check out the 2022 Grade State Fan Guide!

Check out the 2022 Grade State Fan Guide

Everything you need to know about the tournament.

2022 Grade State Fan Guide - March 5-6 

  • Division and Schedules
  • 2022 Enhancements
  • 2021 Champions and Results
  • Facility Information

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 3rd Tier 1 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
 St Louis Park B3B B3 Orange
   
    
 CLM B3 BLACK
   
    
 Minnetonka B3 1
   
    
 Blaine B3 Navy
   
    
 Champlin Park B3 A
   
    
 Eagan B3 1
   
    
 Rosemount B3 A
   
    
 Shakopee B3 A
   
    
 Chanhassen B3 Blue
   
    
 Chaska 3A B3 Jim Coddington
   
    
 Apple Valley B3 White Smock
   
    
 Mpls. Phelps B3 DeMarco
   
Boys 3rd Tier 2 Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Farmington B3 Black
   
    
 Farmington B3 Orange
   
    
 St Paul B3 Nighthawks
   
    
 St. Cloud B3 Maroon
   
    
 Blue Earth B3 Matt
   
    
 Stewartville B3 Maroon
   
    
 Chisago Lakes B3 Green
   
    
 Westonka B3 Black
   
Boys 3rd Tier 3 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Cottage Grove B3 Green1
   
    
 Stewartville 3B Gold B3 Larson
   
    
 Northfield B3 Maroon
   
    
 Mpls. Phelps B3 Walters
   
    
 CLM B3 GREY
   
    
 Pierz B3 Red
   
    
 Eagan B3 2
   
    
 heritage mpls B3 blue/ chris johnson
   
    
 IGH B3 Red
   
    
 IGH B3 Blue
   
Boys 4th Grade Tier 1 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
 Hopkins B4 Blue
   
    
 Rosemount B4 A
   
    
 Apple Valley B4 White Trent
   
    
 East Ridge B4 Black
   
    
 Eastview B4 Blue
   
    
 Chanhassen B4 Blue
   
    
 Delano B4 Orange/Swedberg
   
    
 Prior Lake B4 Blue
   
    
 Wayzata B4 Black
   
    
 Cooper B4 Thomas
   
    
 Eden Prairie B4 -1 Black
   
    
 Edina B4 A
   
    
 Blaine B4 Navy
   
    
 Lakeville South B4 A
   
    
 Mpls. Phelps B4 Hunter
   
    
 Minnetonka B4 1
   
Boys 4th Grade Tier 2 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Mounds View B4 Green
   
    
 Stma B4 Blue
   
    
 ALEX B4 RED
   
    
 Shakopee B4 A
   
    
 St Paul B4 Gold
   
    
 Eden Prairie B4 -1 Red
   
    
 Eagan B4 1
   
    
 Chaska 4A B4 Eric Vollbrecht
   
    
 Elk River B4 Black
   
    
 Lakeville North 4A B4 Strong
   
    
 Andover B4 Gold
   
    
 OMGBA B4 -1
   
    
 CLM B4 BLACK
   
    
 Chanhassen B4 Gold
   
    
 RAYBA B4 Plombon
   
    
 Farmington B4 Black
   
Boys 4th Grade Tier 3 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B4 Blue
   
    
 St Louis Park B4B B4 Orange
   
    
 Hopkins B4 Silver
   
    
 Irondale B4 Maroon
   
    
 Wayzata B4 Blue
   
    
 Park Center B4 1
   
    
 Jordan B4 Maroon
   
    
 Minnetonka B4 2
   
    
 Cottage Grove B4 Green1
   
    
 Orono B4 White
   
    
 Westonka B4 Black
   
    
 Orono B4 Red
   
    
 Rosemount B4 B
   
    
 MplsLakers B4 Gold
   
    
 Coon Rapids B4 Red
   
    
 Wayzata B4 Gold
   
Boys 4th Grade Tier 4 White Bear Lake HS South Campus Teams   Schedule  
    
 Spring Lake Park B4 Post
   
    
 OMGBA B4 -2
   
    
 Duluth East B4 Red
   
    
 Armstrong B4 Red
   
    
 Blaine B4 Columbia
   
    
 Stewartville B4 Maroon
   
    
 Prior Lake B4 Navy
   
    
 Red Wing B4 Purple
   
    
 Edina B4 B
   
    
 Mounds View B4 White
   
    
 Chaska B4 Krieg
   
    
 Orono B4 Blue
   
    
 White Bear B4 Orange
   
    
 Eagan B4 2
   
    
 Stillwater B4 Red
   
    
 Stma B4 Gold
   
Boys 4th Grade Tier 5 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Roseville B4 Black
   
    
 Lakeville North B4 Ryan
   
    
 OMGBA B4 -3
   
    
 Lakeville South B4 B
   
    
 RAYBA B4 Jablonski
   
    
 Stewartville 4B Gold B4 Johnson
   
    
 Roch Mayo B4 Gold
   
    
 West side B4 Zuniga
   
    
 Edina B4 C Green
   
    
 Minnetonka B4 3
   
    
 Rosemount B4 C
   
    
 Eastview B4 Silver
   
    
 Prior Lake B4 Silver
   
    
 Hastings B4 Blue
   
    
 Owatonna B4 Blue
   
    
 Owatonna B4 Silver
   
Boys 4th Grade Tier 6 Rockford High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Blaine B4 White
   
    
 Wayzata B4 White
   
    
 Pier B4 RED
   
    
 St Paul B4 Blue
   
    
 East Ridge B4 White
   
    
 Brainerd B4 Black
   
    
 Eden Prairie B4 -3
   
    
 Chanhassen B4 White
   
    
 Park Center B4 2
   
    
 Apple Valley B4 Brown Eggers
   
    
 Rockford B4 White
   
    
 Rockford B4 Green
   
    
 Roch RCYBA B4 White
   
    
 Brainerd B4 White
   
    
 Andover B4 Black
   
    
 Brainerd B4 Blue
   
Boys 4th Grade Tier 7 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
 Anoka B4 Maroon
   
    
 Lakeville South B4 C
   
    
 Shakopee B4 C
   
    
 Edina B4 C White
   
    
 Hopkins B4 White
   
    
 Farmington B4 White
   
    
 ALEX B4 BLACK
   
    
 St Louis Park B4C B4 Black
   
    
 Mounds View B4 Black
   
    
 Stma B4 White
   
    
 Elk River B4 Red
   
Boys 4th Grade Tier 8 Coon Rapids High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MplsLakers B4 Blue
   
    
 Westonka B4 White
   
    
 Prior Lake B4 White
   
    
 OMGBA B4 -4
   
    
 Byron B4 White
   
    
 Tartan B4 Blue
   
    
 Byron B4 Black
   
    
 Zimmerman B4 Navy
   
    
 Coon Rapids B4 White
   
    
 St. Anthony B4 Blue
   
Boys 4th Grade Tier 9 Coon Rapids High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Cambridge B4 Carstensen
   
    
 Byron B4 Yellow
   
    
 OMGBA B4 -5
   
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B4 White
   
    
 Eastside Athletics B3 Davis
   
    
 IGH B4 Blue
   
    
 Hermantown B4 Blue
   
    
 Zimmerman B4 Columbia
   
Boys 5th Grade Tier 1 Spring Lake Park HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Chaska 5A B5 Doug Sayles
   
    
 Mpls. Phelps B5 Cupito
   
    
 East Ridge B5 Black
   
    
 Wayzata B5 Black
   
    
 OMGBA B5 -1
   
    
 Blaine B5 Navy
   
    
 Mounds View B5 Green
   
    
 Elk River B5 Black
   
    
 Mahtomedi B5 1 - Blue
   
    
 Shakopee B5 A
   
    
 Edina B5 A
   
    
 Minnetonka B5 1
   
    
 Orono B5 Blue
   
    
 Eden Prairie B5 -1
   
    
 Park Center B5 1
   
    
 Spring Lake Park B5 Hanson
   
Boys 5th Grade Tier 2 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
 Chanhassen B5 Blue
   
    
 Anoka B5 Maroon
   
    
 Rosemount B5 A
   
    
 Stma B5 Blue
   
    
 Becker B5 Blue
   
    
 ALEX B5 RED
   
    
 Red Wing B5 Purple
   
    
 Prior Lake B5 Blue
   
    
 RAYBA B5 Gritz
   
    
 Wayzata B5 Blue
   
    
 Delano B5Orange B5 Mathiowetz
   
    
 St Louis Park B5B B5 Orange
   
    
 Stillwater B5 Black B5 Black
   
    
 St Paul B5 Gold
   
    
 Eagan B5 1
   
    
 Coon Rapids B5 Red
   
Boys 5th Grade Tier 3 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Farmington B5 Black
   
    
 Lakeville North 5A B5 Hamer
   
    
 Champlin Park B5 A
   
    
 Waconia B5 Purple
   
    
 Wayzata B5 Gold
   
    
 Hopkins B5 Blue
   
    
 Kasson - Mantorville B5 Blue
   
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B5 Blue
   
    
 Hastings B5 Blue
   
    
 Monticello B5 Black
   
    
 OMGBA B5 -3
   
    
 MplsLakers B5 Gold
   
    
 MLK MPLS B5 Blue/Korchik, Wilson
   
    
 Chaska 5B B5 Daniel Harris
   
    
 Eastview B5 Blue
   
    
 Edina B5 B
   
Boys 5th Grade Tier 4 White Bear Lake HS South Campus Teams   Schedule  
    
 CLM B5 BLACK
   
    
 Eden Prairie B5 -2
   
    
 naba11u gilbert B5 blue
   
    
 Shakopee B5 B
   
    
 RAYBA B5 Harrington
   
    
 OMGBA B5 -2
   
    
 Wayzata B5 White
   
    
 Wayzata B5 Silver
   
    
 St. Peter Saints B5 Navy
   
    
 White Bear Lake B5 Orange
   
    
 East Ridge B5 Gold
   
    
 Chanhassen B5 Gold
   
    
 Armstrong B5 Red
   
    
 Mendota Heights B5 Red
   
    
 Moorhead B5 Black
   
    
 Hopkins B5 Silver
   
Boys 5th Grade Tier 5 Rockford High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Waseca B5 Blue
   
    
 Duluth East B5 Red
   
    
 Jordan B5 Maroon
   
    
 Prior Lake B5 Navy
   
    
 Stma B5 Gold
   
    
 Hermantown B5 Blue
   
    
 Owatonna B5 Blue
   
    
 Lakeville South B5 B
   
    
 Belle Plaine B5 Red
   
    
 ALEX B5 BLACK
   
    
 Rockford B5 Green
   
    
 Blaine B5 Columbia
   
    
 Minnetonka B5 2
   
    
 Mounds View B5 White
   
    
 Orono B5 Red
   
    
 Farmington B5 Orange
   
Boys 5th Grade Tier 6 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Champlin Park B5 B
   
    
 Roch Century B5 Navy
   
    
 Roch Mayo B5 Gold
   
    
 Stewartville B5 Helder
   
    
 Stillwater B5 Red B5 Red
   
    
 Roseville B5 Black
   
    
 Westonka B5 Black
   
    
 Rosemount B5 B
   
    
 Elk River B5 Red
   
    
 Lakeville North 5B B5 Szorcsik
   
    
 Brainerd B5 Blue
   
    
 MLK MPLS B5 Wilson
   
    
 Chaska 5C B5 Brice Campbell
   
    
 Chanhassen B5 White
   
    
 MplsLakers B5 Blue
   
    
 OMGBA B5 -4
   
Boys 5th Grade Tier 7 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Stma B5 White
   
    
 Edina B5 C Green
   
    
 Stewartville 5B Gold B5 Ferrie
   
    
 Eastside Athletics B5 Greer
   
    
 Byron B5 Yellow
   
    
 Byron B5 White
   
    
 Cottage Grove B5 Green1
   
    
 Prior Lake B5 White
   
    
 St Louis Park B5C B5 Black
   
    
 Byron B5 Black
   
    
 Minnetonka B5 3 Blue
   
    
 Shakopee B5 C
   
    
 South St. Paul B5 C
   
    
 Orono B5 White
   
    
 Milaca Wolves B5 Ben Hagman
   
    
 Lakeville North 5C B5 Shanafelt
   
Boys 5th Grade Tier 8 Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Forest Lake B5 Gold
   
    
 Stillwater B5 White B5 White
   
    
 Park Center B5 2
   
    
 Pierz B5 RED
   
    
 Cloquet B5 Maslowski
   
    
 Zimmerman B5 Navy
   
    
 Proctor B5 Green
   
    
 RAYBA B5 Schwartz
   
    
 Farmington B5 White
   
    
 Eden Prairie B5 -3
   
    
 Minnetonka B5 3 White
   
    
 Lakeville South B5 C
   
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B5 White
   
    
 Edina B5 C White
   
    
 Apple Valley B5 White Smedstad
   
    
 Cottage Grove B5 White2
   
Boys 5th Grade Tier 9 Coon Rapids High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Burnsville B5 Black
   
    
 White Bear Lake B5 Black
   
    
 Elk River B5 White
   
    
 St. Anthony B5 Blue
   
    
 Eastview B5 Silver
   
    
 Kennedy B5 Blue
   
    
 Tartan B5 Blue
   
    
 Eagan B5 2
   
    
 Pierz B5 Black
   
    
 Coon Rapids B5 White
   
    
 Mendota Heights B5 Gold
   
    
 Hopkins B5 White
   
Boys 5th Grade Tier 10 Spring Lake Park HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Mounds View B5 Black
   
    
 MplsLakers B5 White
   
    
 OMGBA B5 -5
   
    
 Esko 2022 B5 Steve McConnell
   
    
 Anoka B5 White
   
    
 MLK MPLS B5 Green/Fuller, Runchey
   
    
 Zimmerman B5 Columbia
   
    
 Owatonna B5 Silver
   
    
 Orono B5 Gold
   
    
 Rosemount B5 C
   
    
 IGH B5 Red
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 1 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Mpls. Phelps B6 Mitchell
   
    
 CLM B6 BLACK
   
    
 Buffalo B6 Purple
   
    
 Champlin Park B6 A
   
    
 Eagan B6 1
   
    
 Rosemount B6 A
   
    
 East Ridge B6 Black
   
    
 Tartan B6 Blue
   
    
 ALEX B6 RED
   
    
 Prior Lake B6 Blue
   
    
 OMGBA B6 -1
   
    
 Chaska 6A B6 Scott Theis
   
    
 Orono B6 Blue
   
    
 Waconia B6 Purple
   
    
 Eden Prairie B6 -1
   
    
 Shakopee B6 A
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 2 Spring Lake Park HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Cooper B6 Christian
   
    
 Centennial B6 A
   
    
 RAYBA B6 Vargas
   
    
 Mounds View B6 Green
   
    
 Lakeville South B6 A
   
    
 Jerry Gamble 6A B6 Zackery
   
    
 Andover B6 Gold
   
    
 St. Paul Legacy Glass B6 Red
   
    
 Spring Lake Park B6 Walker
   
    
 White Bear Lake B6 Orange
   
    
 Minnetonka B6 1
   
    
 Stma B6 Blue
   
    
 Irondale B6 Maroon
   
    
 Elk River B6 Black
   
    
 Wayzata B6 Black
   
    
 Chanhassen B6 Blue
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 3 Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 CLM B6 GREY
   
    
 St Paul B6 Gold
   
    
 Blaine B6 Navy
   
    
 Fridley B6 Gold
   
    
 Stewartville B6 Maroon
   
    
 Farmington B6 Black
   
    
 Edina B6 A
   
    
 Becker B6 Blue
   
    
 Anoka B6 Maroon
   
    
 OMGBA B6 -2
   
    
 Eastview B6 Blue
   
    
 Eden Prairie B6 -2
   
    
 Northfield B6 Maroon
   
    
 Wayzata B6 Blue
   
    
 Pequot Lakes B6 Red
   
    
 Brainerd B6 White
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 4 Spring Lake Park HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B6 Blue
   
    
 St. Cloud B6 Maroon
   
    
 Sauk Rapids Rice B6 A
   
    
 Monticello B6 Black
   
    
 Stillwater B6 Red B6 Red
   
    
 Esko B6 Hipp
   
    
 Burnsville B6 Gold
   
    
 Brainerd B6 Blue
   
    
 Mounds View B6 White
   
    
 IGH B6 Blue
   
    
 Minnetonka B6 2 Grey
   
    
 Red Wing B6 Purple
   
    
 Shakopee B6 B
   
    
 Minnetonka B6 2 Black
   
    
 Chanhassen B6 Gold
   
    
 Champlin Park B6 B1
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 5 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Apple Valley B6 White Griffin Boyle
   
    
 Eastside Athletics B6 Scraver
   
    
 Prior Lake B6 Navy
   
    
 Wayzata B6 Gold
   
    
 Owatonna B6 Blue
   
    
 Park Center B6 1
   
    
 Zumbrota Mzpa B6 Blue
   
    
 MLK MPLS B6 Gold
   
    
 St Louis Park B6 Orange
   
    
 Forest Lake B6 Maroon
   
    
 Rosemount B6 B
   
    
 Eden Prairie B6 -3
   
    
 OMGBA B6 -3
   
    
 TFS MPLS B6 Black
   
    
 Big Lake B6 1
   
    
 South Ridge B6 White
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 6 White Bear Lake HS South Campus Teams   Schedule  
    
 Roch JM B6 Red
   
    
 Westonka B6 Black
   
    
 TFs Mpls B6 Gold
   
    
 Roch Mayo B6 Gold
   
    
 Eagan B6 2
   
    
 White Bear Lake B6 Black
   
    
 Blaine B6 Columbia
   
    
 Hopkins B6 Blue
   
    
 Lakeville South B6 B
   
    
 MplsLakers B6 Gold
   
    
 Delano B6Orange B6 Johnson
   
    
 Stma B6 Gold
   
    
 Edina B6 B
   
    
 Roch Century B6 Navy
   
    
 GSL Panthers B6 Purple
   
    
 Jordan B6 Maroon
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 7 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Elk River B6 Red
   
    
 Hastings B6 Blue
   
    
 Faribault B6 Green
   
    
 Cottage Grove B6 Green1
   
    
 Andover B6 Black
   
    
 Spring Lake Park B6 Hayle
   
    
 Chaska 6B B6 Mark Bot
   
    
 Coon Rapids B6 Red
   
    
 Lakeville North 6B B6 Stanley
   
    
 RAYBA B6 Larsen
   
    
 Champlin Park B6 B2
   
    
 Farmington B6 Orange
   
    
 Stewartville 6B Gold B6 Dick
   
    
 MplsLakers B6 Blue
   
    
 Andover B6 White
   
    
 OMGBA B6 -4
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 8 Coon Rapids High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Minnetonka B6 3 Blue
   
    
 Minnetonka B6 3 White
   
    
 Farmington B6 White
   
    
 Mendota Heights B6 Red
   
    
 Edina B6 B/C
   
    
 Eden Prairie B6 -4
   
    
 Coon Rapids B6 White
   
    
 Goodhue B6 Buck
   
    
 Wayzata B6 White
   
    
 Pierz B6 White
   
    
 Richfield 2028 B5 Black
   
    
 Lakeville North 6C B6 Ney
   
    
 Mounds View B6 Black
   
    
 Shakopee B6 C
   
    
 Armstrong B6 Red
   
    
 Randolph B6 Rockets
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 9 Rockford High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 OMGBA B6 -5
   
    
 Chanhassen B6 White
   
    
 Wayzata B6 Silver
   
    
 Triton B6 C
   
    
 Eastview B6 Silver
   
    
 Lakeville South B6 C
   
    
 DaVinci B6 Finley
   
    
 St. Anthony B6 Blue B6 Sibbet
   
    
 Roch JM B6 Black
   
    
 Zimmerman B6 Navy
   
    
 ALEX B6 BLACK
   
    
 Zimmerman B6 Columbia
   
    
 Byron B6 Yellow
   
    
 Stma B6 White
   
    
 Eden Prairie B6 -5
   
    
 Kennedy 6B Blue
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 10 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
 Apple Valley B6 Brown Coulson
   
    
 Hermantown B6 Blue
   
    
 MplsLakers B6 White
   
    
 Orono B6 Red
   
    
 Rosemount B6 C
   
    
 Prior Lake B6 Silver
   
    
 Jordan B6 Gold
   
    
 South St. Paul B6 C
   
    
 Duluth East B6 Red
   
    
 Byron B6 White
   
    
 Brainerd B6 Black
   
    
 Byron B6 Black
   
    
 Cottage Grove B6 White2
   
    
 Delano B6 Black B6 Kimball
   
    
 Braham B6 Lotz
   
    
 Westonka B6 White
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 11 Rockford High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Rockford B6 Green
   
    
 Anoka B6 White
   
    
 St Paul B6 Blue
   
    
 Spring Lake Park B6 Stice
   
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B6 White
   
    
 Bloomington Jefferson B6 Gray
   
    
 Chanhassen B6 Silver
   
    
 Andover B6 Gray
   
    
 Burnsville B6 Black
   
    
 Stma B6 Black
   
    
 East Ridge B6 Grey
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 12 Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Edina B6 C
   
    
 Eagan B6 3
   
    
 Rogers B6 Weltzin
   
    
 Chaska 6C B6 Torger Tatman
   
    
 Hopkins B6 White
   
    
 Prior Lake B6 White
   
    
 Cooper B6 Mcpipe (CBA)
   
    
 Owatonna B6 Silver
   
    
 Stillwater B6 White B6 White
   
    
 Champlin Park B6 C
   
Boys 6th Grade Tier 13 Coon Rapids High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Elk River B6 White
   
    
 Pequot Lakes B6 Blue
   
    
 Forest Lake B6 Gold
   
    
 IGH B6 Red
   
    
 Hastings B6 Gold
   
    
 Stewartville 6B White B6 Meinecke
   
    
 Eastview B6 White
   
    
 St Louis Park B6C B6 Black
   
    
 Coon Rapids B6 Black
   
    
 GSL Panthers B6 Silver
   
Youth Sports Done Right