Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

 

2022 Minnesota Boys Grade State Championships

A celebration of the 2021-22 winter community-based traveling basketball season!

Check out the 2022 Grade State Fan Guide!

Everything you need to know about the tournament.

2022 Grade State Fan Guide - March 12-13 

  • Division and Schedules
  • 2022 Enhancements
  • 2021 Champions and Results
  • Facility Information

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 7th Grade Tier 1 Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Chaska 7A B7 Jeremy Forrest
   
    
2  Prior Lake B7 Blue
   
    
3  OMGBA B7 -1
   
    
4  Shakopee B7 A
   
    
5  ALEX B7 RED
   
    
6  Stillwater B7 Black B7 Black
   
    
7  CLM B7 BLACK
   
    
8  Champlin Park B7 A
   
    
9  Bloomington Jefferson B7 Blue
   
    
10  Stma B7 Blue
   
    
11  Waconia B7 Purple
   
    
12  Farmington B7 Black
   
    
13  Wayzata B7 Black
   
    
14  Farview B7 Red
   
    
15  Apple Valley B7 White Chamberlain
   
    
16  St Paul B7 Gold
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 2 Rogers High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Buffalo B7 Purple
   
    
2  Chanhassen B7 Blue
   
    
3  Monticello B7 Black
   
    
4  Lakeville South B7 A
   
    
5  Orono B7 Blue
   
    
6  Edina B7 A
   
    
7  Moorhead B7 Black
   
    
8  Rosemount B7 A
   
    
9  Hopkins B7 Blue
   
    
10  Roch Mayo B7 Gold
   
    
11  RAYBA B7 Mell
   
    
12  Owatonna B7 Blue
   
    
13  Roch Century B7 Navy
   
    
14  MplsLakers B7 Gold
   
    
15  Red Wing B7 Purple
   
    
16  Minnetonka B7 1
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 3 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Kennedy B7 Blue
   
    
2  Eden Prairie B7 -1
   
    
3  Park Center B7 1
   
    
4  Lakeville North 7A B7 Bishop
   
    
5  Delano B7Orange B7 Schultz
   
    
6  Blaine B7 Navy
   
    
7  Duluth East B7 Red
   
    
8  Andover B7 Gold
   
    
9  East Ridge B7 Black
   
    
10  Mendota Heights B7 Red
   
    
11  Sartell B71 B7 1
   
    
12  St. Anthony B7 Blue
   
    
13  St Louis Park B7B B7 Orange
   
    
14  Eagan B7 1
   
    
15  Elk River B7 Black
   
    
16  Eastview B7 Blue
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 4 Rogers High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Pequot Lakes B7 Red
   
    
2  Mankato East B7 Black
   
    
3  Armstrong B7 Red
   
    
4  Spectrum B7 Slechta
   
    
5  Waconia B7 Gold
   
    
6  Eden Prairie B7 -2 Black
   
    
7  TFS Mpls B7 Black
   
    
8  Mpls. Phelps B7 Hunter
   
    
9  Chaska B7 Sanders
   
    
10  Minnetonka B7 2
   
    
11  West side B7 Black
   
    
12  Wayzata B7 Gold
   
    
13  RAYBA B7 Simpson
   
    
14  Tartan B7 Blue
   
    
15  St Peter 7 Navy
   
    
16  Wayzata B7 Blue
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 5 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Forest Lake B7 Maroon
   
    
2  Lakeville North 7B B7 Schierschmidt
   
    
3  St. Paul Legacy B7 Moore
   
    
4  Jordan B7 Maroon
   
    
5  Prior Lake B7 Gold
   
    
6  East Ridge B7 Gold
   
    
7  IGH B7 Blue
   
    
8  Eden Prairie B7 -2 Red
   
    
9  Shakopee B7 B
   
    
10  White Bear Lake B7 Orange
   
    
11  Cottage Grove B7 Green1
   
    
12  OMGBA B7 -2
   
    
13  Byron B7 Gold
   
    
14  Coon Rapids B7 Red
   
    
15  Champlin Park B7 B2
   
    
16  Orono B7 Red
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 6 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Cambridge B7 Sjoberg
   
    
2  Mankato West B7 Red
   
    
3  Stillwater B7 Red B7 Red
   
    
4  Belle Plaine B7 Red
   
    
5  Farmington B7 Orange
   
    
6  Zimmerman B7 Navy
   
    
7  Brainerd B7 White
   
    
8  Grand Rapids B7 orange & black
   
    
9  Roseville B7 Black
   
    
10  BSM B7 Red
   
    
11  Goodhue B7 Roschen
   
    
12  Bloomington Jefferson B7 White
   
    
13  Edina B7 B
   
    
14  Stma B7 Gold
   
    
15  Prior Lake B7 Navy
   
    
16  Waseca B7 Blue
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 7 Maple Grove Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Fridley B7 Gold
   
    
2  Stewartville B7 Maroon
   
    
3  Rosemount B7 B
   
    
4  Roch JM B7 Red
   
    
5  MplsLakers B7 Blue
   
    
6  Chanhassen B7 Gold
   
    
7  Anoka B7 White
   
    
8  Owatonna B7 Silver
   
    
9  Eagan B7 2
   
    
10  Westonka B7 Black
   
    
11  Rockford B7 Green
   
    
12  Blaine B7 Columbia
   
    
13  Elk River B7 Red
   
    
14  OMGBA B7 -3
   
    
15  St Paul B7 Blue
   
    
16  TFS Minneapolis B7 Blue
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 8 Maple Grove Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Hermantown B7 Senst
   
    
2  Burnsville B7 Black
   
    
3  Wayzata B7 White
   
    
4  St Louis Park B7 Black
   
    
5  Chaska B7 Thul
   
    
6  Richfield 2027 B7 Red
   
    
7  Monticello B7 Red
   
    
8  MplsLakers B7 White
   
    
9  Minnetonka B7 3 White
   
    
10  OMGBA B7 -4
   
    
11  Cloquet B7 Peterson
   
    
12  Milaca B7 Roehl
   
    
13  Minnetonka B7 3 Blue
   
    
14  Tartan B7 Black
   
    
15  Eastview B7 Silver
   
    
16  Holy Angels B7 Nuahn
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 9 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Shakopee B7 C
   
    
2  Esko B7 2022 Mattonen
   
    
3  Wayzata B7 Silver
   
    
4  Rosemount B7 C
   
    
5  Foley B7 Blue
   
    
6  Orono B7 White
   
    
7  Prior Lake B7 Silver
   
    
8  Stma B7 White
   
    
9  Roch Mayo B7 Green
   
    
10  Brainerd B7 Blue
   
    
11  Faribault B7 C
   
    
12  Edina B7 C
   
    
13  Hopkins B7 Silver
   
    
14  Prior Lake B7 White
   
    
15  Stillwater B7 White B7 White
   
    
16  Eden Prairie B7 -4
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 10 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Park Center B7 2
   
    
2  Armstrong B7 Blue
   
    
3  RAYBA B7 Strouth
   
    
4  Lakeville North 7C RED B7 Ritz
   
    
5  White Bear Lake B7 Black
   
    
6  ALEX B7 BLACK
   
    
7  Stewartville B7 Gold
   
    
8  Coon Rapids B7 White
   
    
9  Zimmerman B7 Columbia
   
    
10  Byron B7 White
   
    
11  Pierz B7 Black
   
    
12  Jefferson B7 Gray
   
    
13  St Paul B7 White
   
    
14  Lakeville North B7 McEntee
   
    
15  Eagan B7 3
   
    
16  OMGBA B7 -5
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 11 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Lakeville South B7 C Gold
   
    
2  St. Anthony B7 White
   
    
3  Hopkins B7 Black
   
    
4  Cottage Grove B7 White2
   
    
5  Farmington B7 White
   
    
6  Mendota Heights B7 Gold
   
    
7  St Croix White B7 Eastin
   
    
8  Orono B7 Gold
   
    
9  Roch Century B7 Silver
   
    
10  Hutchinson B7 Black
   
    
11  Lakeville South B7 C Red
   
    
12  Roseville B7 Silver
   
    
13  Proctor B7 Green
   
    
14  Apple Valley B7 Brown
   
    
15  Anoka B7 Gray
   
    
16  Hopkins B7 White
   
Boys 7th Grade Tier 12 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Elk River B7 White
   
    
2  Roch JM B7 Black
   
    
3  Kennedy B7 White
   
    
4  Anoka B7 Gold
   
    
5  PEM B7 Gold
   
    
6  Hutchinson B7 Yellow
   
    
7  Eastview B7 White
   
    
8  South St. Paul B7 C
   
    
9  Zimmerman B7 White
   
    
10  Jordan B7 Gold
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 1 Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Wayzata B8 Black
   
    
2  Spring Lake Park B8 Dunbar
   
    
3  Eden Prairie B8 -1
   
    
4  ALEX B8 RED
   
    
5  Eagan B8 1
   
    
6  Lakeville South B8 A
   
    
7  Edina B8 A
   
    
8  St Paul B8 Gold
   
    
9  OMGBA B8 -1
   
    
10  Elk River B8 Black
   
    
11  Farmington B8 Black
   
    
12  Bemidji B8 Boschee
   
    
13  Roch Mayo B8 Gold
   
    
14  Prior Lake B8 Blue
   
    
15  Centennial B8 A
   
    
16  Chanhassen B8 Blue
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 2 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Orono B8 Blue
   
    
2  Lakeville North B8 Danielson
   
    
3  Becker B8 Blue
   
    
4  CLM B8 BLACK
   
    
5  Cooper B8 Jones
   
    
6  Delano B8 Orange B8 Rue
   
    
7  Stewartville 8B Maroon
   
    
8  Minnetonka B8 1
   
    
9  Roch Century B8 Navy
   
    
10  Rosemount B8 A
   
    
11  Shakopee B8 A
   
    
12  MOORHEAD B8 BLACK
   
    
13  Sartell B8 1
   
    
14  Owatonna B8 Blue
   
    
15  Anoka B8 Maroon
   
    
16  Kennedy B8 Blue
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 3 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Eastview B8 Blue
   
    
2  Blaine B8 Navy
   
    
3  CCA B8 Black
   
    
4  Mpls. Phelps B8 Bowdry
   
    
5  East Ridge B8 Black
   
    
6  Roseville B8 Black
   
    
7  Buffalo B8 Purple
   
    
8  Waconia B8 Purple
   
    
9  MplsLakers B8 Gold
   
    
10  Armstrong B8 Red
   
    
11  Apple Valley B8 White Parker
   
    
12  Stma B8 Blue
   
    
13  Fridley B8 Gold
   
    
14  RAYBA B8 Iversen
   
    
15  Wayzata B8 Blue
   
    
16  Chaska 8A B8 Jonathan Tangen
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 4 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Tartan B8 Blue
   
    
2  St. Paul Legacy B8 Jett
   
    
3  SMA B8 Blue
   
    
4  Stillwater B8 Black B8 Black
   
    
5  Cottage Grove B8 Green1
   
    
6  Princeton B8 Black
   
    
7  OMGBA B8 -2
   
    
8  Eden Prairie B8 -2
   
    
9  Lakeville South B8 B
   
    
10  IGH B8 Blue
   
    
11  ALEX B8 WHITE
   
    
12  Jordan B8 Maroon
   
    
13  Edina B8 A/B
   
    
14  Red Wing B8 Purple
   
    
15  Chanhassen B8 Gold
   
    
16  Edina B8 B
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 5 Maple Grove Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Eagan B8 2
   
    
2  Monticello B8 Black
   
    
3  Belle Plaine B8 Red
   
    
4  Mahtomedi B8 1 - Blue
   
    
5  Champlin Park B8 B
   
    
6  Minnetonka B8 2
   
    
7  St Louis Park B8 Orange
   
    
8  Waseca B8 Blue
   
    
9  White Bear Lake B8 Orange
   
    
10  Elk River B8 Red
   
    
11  Hastings B8 Blue
   
    
12  Zimmerman B8 Navy
   
    
13  Eden Prairie B8 -3
   
    
14  OMGBA B8 -3
   
    
15  Blaine B8 Columbia
   
    
16  Chaska B8 Fiedler
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 6 Robert Boeckman Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Hopkins B8 Silver
   
    
2  Chanhassen B8 White
   
    
3  Pequot Lakes B8 Red
   
    
4  Stewartville 8B Gold
   
    
5  Esko B8 2022
   
    
6  Richfield 2026 B7 Red
   
    
7  Byron B8 Gold
   
    
8  Prior Lake B8 Gold
   
    
9  Lakeville North 8B B8 Byre
   
    
10  Roseville B8 Silver
   
    
11  Mankato West B8 Red
   
    
12  Farmington B8 Orange
   
    
13  Holy Angels B8 Guilliatt
   
    
14  Park Center B8 1
   
    
15  Coon Rapids B8 Red
   
    
16  ALEX B8 BLACK
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 7 Delano HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Forfeit All Games
   
    
2  Prior Lake Navy
   
    
3  Goodhue B8 Roschen
   
    
4  Westonka B8 Black
   
    
5  St. Cloud B8 Maroon
   
    
6  Hermantown B8 Burg
   
    
7  Tartan B8 Black
   
    
8  Stma B8 Gold
   
    
9  Wayzata B8 Gold
   
    
10  Eastview B8 Silver
   
    
11  East Ridge B8 Gold
   
    
12  Northfield B8 Maroon
   
    
13  Bloomington Jefferson B8 Blue
   
    
14  Orono B8 Red
   
    
15  Brainerd B8 Blue
   
    
16  Delano B8 Black B8 Engesser
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 8 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Rosemount B8 B
   
    
2  St Croix Red B8 Malkowski
   
    
3  Anoka B8 White
   
    
4  Armstorng B8 Blue
   
    
5  Roch JM B8 Red
   
    
6  Eagan B8 3
   
    
7  MplsLakers B8 Blue
   
    
8  RAYBA B8 Mammen
   
    
9  BSM B8 Red
   
    
10  TFS Minneapolis B8 Blue
   
    
11  Big Lake B8 1
   
    
12  Shakopee B8 B
   
    
13  Forest Lake B8 Maroon
   
    
14  Cottage Grove B8 White2
   
    
15  Stillwater B8 Red B8 Red
   
    
16  OMGBA B8 -4
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 9 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Burnsville B8 Black
   
    
2  Minnetonka B8 3 White
   
    
3  Eden Prairie B8 -4
   
    
4  Wayzata B8 White
   
    
5  St Mikes PL B8 Adams
   
    
6  Roch Mayo B8 Green
   
    
7  Farmington B8 White
   
    
8  Chanhassen B8 Silver
   
    
9  MLK MPLS B8 Silver
   
    
10  Eastside Athletics B8 Brown/Greer
   
    
11  Lakeville South B8 C Gold
   
    
12  Lakeville North 8C RED B8 Whitfield
   
    
13  Roch Century B8 Silver
   
    
14  Chaska 8C B8 Kirk Walton
   
    
15  Bloomington Jefferson B8 White
   
    
16  OMGBA B8 -5
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 10 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Wayzata B8 Silver
   
    
2  Westside B8 Charley
   
    
3  Elk River B8 White
   
    
4  Prior Lake B8 White
   
    
5  Minnetonka B8 3 Blue
   
    
6  Jordan B8 Gold
   
    
7  Eastview B8 White
   
    
8  St Louis Park B8 Black
   
    
9  Park Center B8 2
   
    
10  Stma B8 White
   
    
11  Zimmerman B8 Columbia
   
    
12  White Bear Lake B8 Black
   
    
13  Apple Valley B8 Brown Abbas
   
    
14  Armstrong B8 White
   
    
15  Edina B8 C Green
   
    
16  PEM B8 Gold
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 11 Rogers High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Duluth East B8 Red
   
    
2  MplsLakers B8 White
   
    
3  Anoka B8 Gold
   
    
4  RAYBA B8 Colby
   
    
5  Eagan B8 4
   
    
6  Rosemount B8 C
   
    
7  Stillwater B8 White B8 White
   
    
8  Duluth Denfeld B8 Robinson
   
    
9  Cloquet 8 B8 Frerich
   
    
10  Byron B8 White
   
    
11  Rockford B8 Green
   
    
12  Stewartville B8 White
   
    
13  Tartan B8 Gray
   
    
14  PEM B8 Black
   
    
15  Edina B8 C White
   
    
16  Lakeville North 8C BLACK B8 Berg
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 12 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Elk River B8 Gray
   
    
2  Eden Prairie B8 -5
   
    
3  Waconia B8 White
   
    
4  Farmington B8 Silver
   
    
5  Hopkins B8 White
   
    
6  Prior Lake B8 Silver
   
    
7  Orono B8 White
   
    
8  GSL B8 Panthers
   
    
9  Owatonna B8 Silver
   
    
10  CCA B8 Red
   
    
11  Coon Rapids B8 White
   
Boys 8th Grade Tier 13 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  South St. Paul B8 C
   
    
2  Cottage Grove B8 Black3
   
    
3  Anoka B8 Gray
   
    
4  Shakopee B8 C
   
    
5  Delano B8 White B8 Beck
   
    
6  IGH B8 Red
   
    
7  Northfield B8 Gold
   
    
8  Hopkins B8 Black
   
Youth Sports Done Right