Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

 

Key Points:

 

Key Points:

1. Admission

  • An admission fee of $10 per adult and $per student and senior will be collected as a fundraiser.
    • Admission tables are organized by the hosting organization and will be located near the main entrance.
  • Children 5 and under are free
  • Up to 3 coaches per team will be admitted for free. Please see the coach sign-in sheet at the admission table.
  • Fridley HS and MS:  Masks/Face Coverings are required for all spectators, per ISD #14 COVID protocols.
  • Fridley HS and MS: Players and officials are not required to wear mask/face covering, while actively participating in the game.
  • Apple Valley:  Mask recommended (not required) 

 

January 15th Winter Shootout

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 11th/12th Blue Rec State Tune Up Tournament Apple Valley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Wayzata Outlaws
   
    
 RS V Gold
   
    
 MDB HS White 21-22
   
    
 Brooklyn Park
   
Boys 11th/12th-Red Rec-State-Tune-Up-Tournament Apple Valley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 OMGBA-Bethke
   
    
 Robbinsdale Robbins
   
    
 RS V White
   
    
 St. Paul Palace
   
    
 RS V Black
   
    
 MDB HS Black 21-22
   
Boys 3rd/4th-Grade Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 SLP 3B Orange
   
    
 Anoka B4 Maroon
   
    
 CLM B3 GREY
   
    
 heritage mpls B3 blue/ chris johnson
   
Boys 5th/6th Rec State Tune Up Tournament Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Irondale B6 Bulls
   
    
 BPAA Aggies
   
    
 Creekview
   
    
 White Bear Lake Blue
   
Boys 5th-Grade C Apple Valley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Byron B5 Gold
   
    
 Anoka B5 White
   
    
 Red Wing B5 Purple
   
    
 Tartan B5 Blue
   
Boys 7th-Grade A Apple Valley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Byron B7 Black
   
    
 Anoka B7 Maroon
   
    
 Westside B7A
   
    
 Apple Valley
   
Boys 7th-Grade C Blue Apple Valley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Stewartville7BGold
   
    
 Mendota Heights B7
   
    
 Northfield B7 Maroon
   
    
 Albert Lea
   
Boys 7th-Grade C Red Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Richfield B7
   
    
 Red Wing B7 Purple
   
    
 Forest Lake White
   
    
 Melrose Dutchmen
   
Boys 8th-Grade A/B REVISED SEEDS 1/11 Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Anoka B8 Maroon
   
    
 Tartan B8 Black
   
    
 Byron B8 Black
   
    
 Stewartville B8 Gold
   
    
 Albany
   
    
 Anoka B8 White
   
Boys 8th-Grade C Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Northfield B8 Maroon
   
    
 Anoka B8 Gold
   
    
 Mounds View B8 White-TL
   
    
 Mounds View B8 Green-TL
   
Boys 8th-Grade Rec State Tune Up Tournament Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Irondale B8 Magic
   
    
 Irondale Raptors
   
    
 Shakopee 8-1
   
    
 Creekview
   
Boys 9th/10th Rec State Tune Up Tournament Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 2022 WB Lakers
   
    
 MDB HS Orange 21-2
   
    
 RS JV Red
   
    
 RS JV Green
   
    
 RS JV Gold
   
    
 RS JV Blue
   
    
 RS JV White
   
    
 RS JV Black
   

 

 

 

 

Youth Sports Done Right