Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Officials Training
login

The officials listed below are considered in "Good Standing" with the MYAS
and are eligible to officiate MYAS competition for the 2021-22 season.

Last Name First Name City
Aasen Sean Brooklyn Park
Adamek Chad Jordan
Adams Austin Shoreview
Addison Donald Minneapolis
Aho Zachary Shakopee
Alexander Hannah Minneapolis
Alexander Jay Brooklyn Park
Amundson Mark Prior Lake
Anderson Greg Independence
Anderson Nathan Champlin
Anderson Wayne Zumbrota
Anderson Thomas Maple Grove
Anderson Nathan Hutchinson
Anderson Thomas Minneapolis
Anderson Stacy Minneapolis
Anderson Michael Cottage Grove
Andrajack Tim Shoreview
Anibas Jakob St. Paul
Anthony Alonzo Hopkins
Antl Scott Ramsey
Austinson John Robbinsdale
Bahnemann Dave Brooklyn Park
Bahnemann Andrew St. Louis Park
Baker Brad Minneapolis
Balfany Braedon Rosemount
Barbeln Brian Bloomington
Bardal Bill Faribault
Barker Jon Brooklyn Park
Barker Curtis Maple Grove
Barnes Leah Bloomington
Bartusek Mike New Prague
Bassuener Jake Chaska
Bateman Seth New Hope
Baune Tom Champlin
Beamon James St. Paul
Beckman Steve Belle Plaine
Beckman Alex Chaska
Beckmann Jaret Sauk Rapids
Beld Bryan Shakopee
Bell Royce Woodbury
Bellaphant Keenen Little Canada
Bengtson Brady Eden Prairie
Benning Mike Lake Elmo
Benson Jeff Albany
Bergley Paul Isanti
Bierlein Len Apple Valley
Bilal Farid Minneapolis
Black Daniel Minneapolis
Blasingame Janelle Bloomington
Blumenthal Hermann Eden Prairie
Boie Jason Bloomington
Boll Dustin St. Paul
Boraas Robbie Monticello
Boraas Lee Cold Spring
Borer Christopher South Haven
Bothof Tim Lakeville
Bowling David Minneapolis
Bowman Don Little Canada
Bowser Chartagan Rosemount
Boykin Andre Cottage Grove
Bradley Roland Inver Grove Heights
Branch Earl Burnsville
Brandt Kevin Eagan
Brewster George Woodbury
Broadway Saladin Inver Grove Heights
Broberg Miranda Milaca
Broberg John Milaca
Brodeur Matthew Columbus
Brooks Troy Richfield
Brown Quintin St. Paul
Brown Brenda Bloomington
Brown Deane Brooklyn Center
Brown Jemal New Brighton
Browne Jabari Fridley
Buck Collin Burnsville
Buckentine James Maple Grove
Budner Pete Golden Valley
Budner Connor Golden Valley
Bullock Traimaile Eau Claire
Burdine Stephen Elk River
Burfeind Joel Eden Prairie
Burke Kevin Apple Valley
Burley Patrick Minnetonka
Burnes Jerome Brooklyn Park
Burrell Rebecca Lakeville
Burt Thomas St. Cloud
Busonick John Elk River
Buysman Breyton Inver Grove Heights
Cacka Lori Brownton
Campbell Dewon St. Paul
Cardella Ryan Burnsville
Carlson Julie St. Paul
Carlson Keaton Maplewood
Carter Kenneth Cottage Grove
Chalupsky Jason Jordan
Champion Dan Minneapolis
Charles Parnell Maplewood
Chavez Tyler St. Paul
Chouinard Dylan Ramsey
Christopher Tabb Inver Grove Heights
Ciriacks Andrew Farmington
Ciriacks Scott Farmington
Clancy William Minneapolis
Clay Gregory West St. Paul
Cole Joseph Stillwater
Coleman Ernest Maplewood
Coleman Amaris St. Paul
Combs DeWayne Stillwater
Connor Joseph Bloomington
Contreras Mike Columbia Heights
Cook Andrew Norwood-Young America
Cook Sr. Geriand Blaine
Cook Jr. Geriand Minneapolis
Cooper Jarod Apple Valley
Cooper Kenneth Shoreview
Corraro Steve Farmington
Costello Kevin Champlin
Cox Jim Maple Grove
Creighton Andre St. Paul
Crowell Richard St. Paul
Cubie Tim Shakopee
Cunningham Nick Woodbury
Cupersmith Seth Minneapolis
Dahl Thomas Carver
Danay Mike North Mankato
Daniels Treyton St. Paul
Daniels Jr. Timothy St. Paul
Dart Justin St. Louis Park
Davis William Plymouth
Davis Mikayla Burnsville
Davis Juwan Minneapolis
Davis Alex Burnsville
DeBoer Anthony Zimmerman
Delich James Anoka
DeMorett Andy Brooklyn Park
Denny Roger Crystal
Determan Bob Circle Pines
Devore Drew Minneapolis
DiBella Anthony Bloomington
Dickinsen Brennan Shakopee
Dickinsen Andrew Augusta
Dillon James Woodbury
Dillon Kevin Eagan
Dilly Derek Henning
Doherty Demetrius Minneapolis
Dominguez Marco Cottage Grove
Donohoo Timothy New Hope
Draper Mark St. Paul
Drennan Christopher Buffalo
Duba Ryan Minneapolis
Ducharme Tim Lindstrom
Ducharme Alex Lindstrom
Echenique Francisco Maple Grove
Edmond Jacob Bloomington
Edmond Myka Rosemount
Edmond Eric Rosemount
Edwards Nick Coon Rapids
Edwards Wilson Bloomington
Edwards Darren St. Paul
Edwards David Minneapolis
Eichacker Eric Coon Rapids
Eichler David Prescott
Elias Nicole Rosemount
Ellenz Mike Prior Lake
Ellis Spencer Eden Prairie
English Bill Maple Grove
Engstrom Conrad Maplewood
Erickson Nathan Albertville
Essien Frank St. Paul
Evans Amir Richfield
Evenson Chad Maple Grove
Faris Mark Hopkins
Feigum Dan Elk River
Fields Quantrell St. Paul
Fitzsimmons Brad Eden Prairie
Fitzsimmons Keaton Eden Prairie
Fonville Troy Minneapolis
formaneck duane Apple Valley
Foster Cortney Otsego
Foster Kyle Apple Valley
Fraher Jerry Lakeville
Frase Kyle Lino Lakes
Freeman Kenneth Inver Grove Heights
Freese William Apple Valley
Freese Ryan Apple Valley
Freese Nick Chanhassen
Freshwater Andrew St. Paul
Frisch Ben Eden Prairie
Fugate Benjamin Anoka
Galato Jamal St. Paul
Garrett Jacob Apple Valley
Garrett Scott Apple Valley
Gehring Ted Big Lake
Gelmo Ibsaa Brooklyn Park
George Daniel Prior Lake
Gerads Travis Hudson
Giesemann Scott Maple Grove
Gilmer Dominic Waverly
Glass Christen St. Paul
Goerish Tessa Darwin
Gotter Mike Apple Valley
Gotter Maxwell Apple Valley
Gove III George Waconia
Graen Kathy Forest Lake
Greer Freddy Ham Lake
Greer Nykeesha Otsego
Greer LaRone Otsego
Griebenow Jacob New Hope
Grimm Kelly Lakeville
Grimm Daniel Champlin
Groeneweg Ken Wyoming
Gross Larry Apple Valley
Gruse Jackson Minneapolis
Guggisberg Richard Northfield
Gustafson Zach Elk River
Habermann Henry Burnsville
Hall Dereck Hugo
Hall Charles Minneapolis
Hallgren Thomas Boyceville
Halvorson Jason Coon Rapids
Hamilton Marcus Apple Valley
Hammann Denny Chaska
Hampton Nate Brooklyn Park
Hangge Noah Woodbury
Hannon Gregory St. Louis Park
Hansen Caleb Elk River
Hansen Darren Delano
Hanson Joel St. Paul
Hardt Tristan Rogers
Harinen Bradley Shakopee
Harris Coddy Brooklyn Park
Harris Dennis Minneapolis
Harris Bob Shoreview
Harris Matthew Blaine
Harris Paul Chaska
Harvell Keith Elk River
Hawkins Claude Apple Valley
Heather Brian Woodbury
Hedtke John New Germany
Hee Derrick Mankato
Heel Randy Robbinsdale
Heim William Apple Valley
Hemphill Trevor Lakeville
Hemric Buddy Blaine
Hendricks Julias Becker
Hennen Scott Jordan
Henningsgaard Andrew Plymouth
Hensler Brandon Blaine
Herder Jim Robbinsdale
Heruth Kyle Woodbury
Heruth Mark Apple Valley
Hicks Terrance Minneapolis
Hilden Anthony Lakeville
Hinz Chad Monticello
Hobson David Big Lake
Hoflock Justin Marshall
Hoflock Jared Prior Lake
Hofstedt Jason Coon Rapids
Holbrook Demetrius Newport
Holden Terry Burnsville
hollie alcindor Minneapolis
Hollins Drekal Minneapolis
Holmes Kari St. Louis Park
Hooks Desmond Apple Valley
Hopkins Jr. Troy Minneapolis
Hords Terry Minneapolis
Horton Ferdinard Dundas
Horwath Karl Lakeville
Howell Robert Minneapolis
Howell Zebedee Minneapolis
Hudnell Ramaa Minneapolis
Hughes Scott Brooklyn Center
Hunt Daniel Cottage Grove
Ibura Phelahjahmal Bloomington
Ide Nate Lester Prairie
Ide Gerald Lester Prairie
Imes Matt Buffalo
Jackson Frank St. Paul
Jackson Nicholas Oakdale
Jackson Azzairia New Hope
Jah Rasta Aneb Milwaukee
Jarvis Gary Burnsville
Jenkins Joel Chanhassen
Jewell Ted Oak Grove
Johanns Craig Eagan
Johnson Latrayvious Spring Lake Park
Johnson Jaron Spring Lake Park
Johnson Dilonna St. Paul
Johnson David St. Paul
Johnson Daanjerae St. Paul
Johnson Jeffrey Brooklyn Park
Johnson Jay St. Paul
Johnson III James Crystal
Johnson Jr. Demond Spring Lake Park
Johnston Adam Plymouth
Jones Joshua Andover
Jones Marcus Burnsville
Jones Tremayne St. Paul
Jordan LaVon Minneapolis
Kane Chris Otsego
Karnick Kent Richfield
Keilen Jim Faribault
Kellerman Rich Oak Grove
Kelm Tony Eagan
Kelton Assante St. Paul
Kemble Bill Chaska
Kim In North Mankato
King Eric Burnsville
Knigge Kelly Minneapolis
Knutson Jacob Anoka
Kobielush Samuel Plymouth
Koch Jacob White Bear Lake
Kopetka Frank Rogers
Korba Jerry Burnsville
Korte Steve Burnsville
Koste Brian Blaine
Kragh Sean Mounds View
Krebsbach Dominic Andover
Kremer Todd Eagan
Krieg Joseph Elk River
Kuseske Grant Rosemount
Kyles Quitman Blaine
Kyllo Barry Lester Prairie
Kyllo Karlea River Falls
Kyllonen Jeff Buffalo
LaCroix Jeremy Cottage Grove
Laguda Anthony Coon Rapids
Lallas Charles St. Paul
Lange Jeff Waconia
Larkin anthony Inver Grove Heights
Larson Ryan Elko-New Market
Larson Brady Maple Grove
Larson Dave Edina
Lee Kiona Minneapolis
Lehner Kenneth Maplewood
Leibel James St. Paul
leistikow al Oakdale
Leistikow Brian Woodbury
Leuth Robert Rosemount
Lewko Blake Lakeville
Lewko Tyler Lakeville
Lightbody Warren Shoreview
Lindsey Bryon Lakeville
Lindsey Richard Spring Lake Park
Lindstrom Jeff Coon Rapids
Lindstrom Jon Lakeville
Lisiecki Alex River Falls
Littleton Michael St. Paul
Lockwood Keith White Bear Lake
Logan John St. Paul
Ludeman Darcie Fridley
Ludowese David Elko-New Market
Ludzack Ken Shakopee
Lundquist Rob Plymouth
Lyngaas Trey Burnsville
Lynn Jordan Minneapolis
Madison Paul Minneapolis
Mann Kevin Cottage Grove
Marshall Greg Carver
Maslowski Robert Minneapolis
Matheson Greg Circle Pines
Mathews William Shakopee
Mattiacci Paul Minnetonka
Mattison John Minneapolis
McDonough Patrick Minneapolis
McGaheran Dylan Owatonna
McGinley Nathan Brooklyn Park
McGivern Michael Woodbury
McKusick Jon Mounds View
McMillan Jeffery Brooklyn Park
McMorris Chris Brooklyn Park
McNulty Samuel Waconia
McNulty Mike Waconia
Mell Chad St. Michael
Meyer Jake Dellwood
Meyer Ryan St. Louis Park
Miller Evan Elk River
Miller Kyle Chaska
Miller Mark Circle Pines
Miller Derek Elk River
Milon Sherome Minneapolis
Misco Roman St. Paul
Misener Denny Prior Lake
Mitchell Anthony Minneapolis
Mitchell Darryl Brooklyn Park
Mitchell Darryl Brooklyn Park
Mitchell Travis Brooklyn Park
Mitchell III Marzell Minneapolis
Mittelstaedt Michael Rogers
Moe Glen Monticello
Mohamed Abdilatif Brooklyn Park
Moline Dave Maple Grove
Mose William Hutchinson
Moynagh Jr. Robert Watertown
Mrosko Mike Chanhassen
Mueller Stephen Chaska
Muhammad Joseph Brooklyn Park
Muncy Jon Brooklyn Park
Murphy Daniel Eden Prairie
Navarro Raymond Bloomington
Nebo Elijah Coon Rapids
Nelson Tamra Stillwater
Nelson Zachary St. Paul
Nelson Jordan Minneapolis
Neppl Dakota Blaine
Netland Brian Ham Lake
Neuer Tyler Eagan
Nicklaus Todd Eden Prairie
Nikolic Connor St. Louis Park
Nordskog Samantha Minneapolis
Northfield Mark Coon Rapids
Nygaard Scott Plymouth
Ogunleye Josh Brooklyn Park
Oliver Jeffery Rosemount
Ordahl Kyle Savage
Osman Badaso Minneapolis
Ostrom Daniel Robbinsdale
Paggen Anthony Glencoe
Pal Teathloach Fridley
Panning Bradley Maple Grove
Pate Marvin Richfield
Patterson III James St. Paul
Paul Ryan Chaska
Payne Kylon Woodbury
Pearson Clifton St. Paul
Pearson David Minneapolis
Peikert Stephanie Shakopee
Perkins David Oakdale
Perry Dwaine Stillwater
Peterson Scott Lakeville
Peterson Brandon Otsego
Peterson Stan Maple Grove
Petrich Ryan Burnsville
Pfeifer Troy Champlin
Phelps Thomas Maple Grove
Podratz Jerry Maple Plain
Pogatchnik Dean Champlin
Politz Jordan Hopkins
Polster Chris Bloomington
Prather Rod Rosemount
Pratt Ray Bloomington
Priem Tyler Brooklyn Center
Provenzano Paul St. Paul
Punnoose Philip Bloomington
Putnam Rakky Blaine
Rabb Dante Plymouth
Randle Timothy Minneapolis
Randle Isadore Minneapolis
Raspberry Izaak Apple Valley
Ray Jr. Cordell Eagan
Reed Quintin Elk River
Reed Xavier Brooklyn Park
Reese Dijon Maple Grove
Reichert Brian Minneapolis
Rein Lauren Cottage Grove
Rein Tamara Cottage Grove
Renager Odell Brooklyn Center
Reynolds Terry North Mankato
Rich Rashad Maple Grove
Richardson Scottie Shakopee
Rieder Joe Chanhassen
Ries Robert Eden Prairie
Riesgraf Dan Farmington
Riggs Jessica Zimmerman
Ritchie Taylor Burnsville
Ritter Andrew Plymouth
Rivera David Victoria
Roberts Aaron Eagan
Roberts Paul Woodbury
Rocque Nico Minneapolis
Rogers Rochester Inver Grove Heights
Rogers Ryan Minneapolis
Roisen Gregg St. Michael
Ronchak Sarah Elk River
Ronning Rafe Robbinsdale
Rosner Rita Eagan
Ross Tommy Minneapolis
Rubich Christopher Cambridge
Rucker Henry Minneapolis
Rudolph Michael Brooklyn Park
Ruf Kayla Andover
Sackett Tobias Otsego
Sand Ozzie Jordan
Sanders Jason Lakeville
Sandquist Andrew Stillwater
Saski Matt Rochester
Schardin Anthony Blaine
Schierenbeck Steven Apple Valley
Schlauderaff Charles St. Anthony
Schmidt Richard Coon Rapids
Schmidtbauer William Brooklyn Park
Schmitz Robert Prior Lake
Schneider Jason Minneapolis
Schrepfer Tony Brooklyn Center
Schuler Scott Brooklyn Park
Schumacher Thomas Albertville
Schwichtenberg Heidi Otsego
Seals DeMann Andover
Sellars Jason Chaska
Sellnow Jeffrey Burnsville
Selvig Loren St. Louis Park
Semanko Ryan Eden Prairie
Sension Timothy Mound
Seyfert Jeff Farmington
Shawn Jack Elko
Sherwood Bobby Hugo
Sherwood Joel White Bear Lake
Shibley Jeremy Burnsville
Silfverston BreAnn Elko
Sims Isaiah Bloomington
Skeripski James Blaine
Skime Anthony Zimmerman
Skwira Peter St. Paul
Sladek David Maple Plain
Smith David Inver Grove Heights
Smith Cory St. Paul
Solie Jordan Chicago
Sonnenburg Gary Farmington
Sonterre Jodell Brooklyn Park
Souers Randy Edina
South Rodney Eagan
Spier Taylor Buffalo
Spier Emily Buffalo
Spier Ron Buffalo
Stadler Keith Cottage Grove
Starks Quincy Minneapolis
Starr Alan Minneapolis
Stephens Lee Brooklyn Center
Stern Chuck Maple Grove
Stottlemyer Jeff Shoreview
Streit Darwin Eagan
Struzyk Todd Burnsville
Suggs Daniel Crystal
Sullivan Tom Minneapolis
Sullwold Mark Shakopee
Summerfield Nolan Blaine
Sundland Kolton Minneapolis
Sura Nirav Bloomington
Swan John St. Paul
Swanton Milo Bloomington
Sweezer Brian Plymouth
Sykes Roger Maplewood
Tashner Nicholas Platteville
Tate Emily St. Louis Park
Taylor Jr. Antonio Apple Valley
Theisen Aaron Walnut Grove
Thom David Farmington
Thompson Andra St. Paul
Thompson Chad Shoreview
Thostenson Guy Belle Plaine
Tinjum Perry Stacy
Tinjum William Stacy
Tollakson Dakota Minneapolis
Torblaa Mark Faribault
Torgerson Perry Hopkins
Tountas Keegan Shoreview
Townzen Ryan Burnsville
Tritch Bill Chaska
Turnbull Blaine Delano
Turner Jeff Woodbury
Tveite Joel Lakeville
Uecker Barry Mayer
Vargas Josh Dayton
Vidmar Gerald Loretto
Vinkemeier Jeff Belle Plaine
Vogel Cory Savage
Vogel Jason Blaine
Voss Brandon Andover
Vossler Samuel New Brighton
Wajda James Minneapolis
Walljasper Philip Maple Grove
Walsh Michelle Elko
Weber Robert Savage
Wegner Antonio Waseca
Weill Ron Stillwater
West Donald Shakopee
Wheeler Bryan Eden Prairie
Wheeler Kurt Eden Prairie
White Carlton St. Cloud
Whitson Mark Stanton
Wigfall Carlos Minneapolis
Williams Anthony Cottage Grove
Williams Emanuell Maple Grove
Williams Frank Maple Grove
Williams Dan Brooklyn Park
Wilson Scott East Bethel
Winship Jared Lakeville
Witteborg Norman Otsego
Woods Tyronn St. Paul
Worm Mark Montgomery
Wraa Ariel Otsego
Wright David Richfield
Wurzer Michael Inver Grove Heights
Wyatt Michael Minnetonka
Yackel Paul Dayton
Yost John Albert Lea
Young Marc St. Paul
Young Dwight Minneapolis
Zabel Nicholas Northfield
Zabel Russ Northfield
Zech Gina Minneapolis
Zimmerman Chauncey Minneapolis

Not on the list?

Let's get you registered!

 

If you are on the list, you DO NOT need to register.

Tony Schrepfer
763-746-1717
tschrepfer@myas.org

Carolyn Derksen
763-746-1715
carolyn@myas.org

The MYAS will be partnering with the following Trusted Assignors, who are committed to requiring training, screening and education for all rostered officials as well as an agreed upon pay scale for the 2021-2022 season. 

 

Jeff Stottlemyer

(612) 751-5753

whistleblower@comcast.net

 

Heidi Schwichtenberg

(763) 350-0098

hammerhoops@hotmail.com

 

Gail Hensler 

(612) 720-1822

gtofficials@puzlinc.com

Jeremy Shibley

(612) 978-8306

deuce2js@hotmail.com 

 

Patrick Rock

(612) 384-4278 

hatianpr@yahoo.com 

Dan Zetah

(320) 533-0184

dzetah59@gmail.com

High School Certification Info and Links

Youth Sports Done Right